X
My Commerce Point
X
My Commerce Point
Type Here to Get Search Results !

RSCIT Important 250 Questions in Hindi and English

Translate English and Hindi
Q. 1. PAN का पूरा नाम होता है?
A. पर्सनल एरिया नेटवर्क
B. प्राइवेट एरिया नेटवर्क
C. प्रोफेशनल एरिया नेटवर्क
D. उपरोक्त में से कोई भी नहीं

Q. 1. What is the full form of PAN?
A. Personal Area Network
B. Private Area Network
C. Professional Area Network
D. none of the above

Right Answer is: A

Q. 2. किसी नेटवर्क में डाटा ट्रांसफर की गति को किसमें मापा जाता है?
A. हर्ट्ज
B. डॉट्स पर इंच
C. बिट्स पर सेकण्ड
D. उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 2. What is the speed of data transfer in a network measured?
A. Hertz
B. dots on inches
C. bits per second
d. All of the above

Right Answer is: C


Q. 3. निम्न में से कौन सा चार्ट का प्रकार एक्सेल 2010 में नहीं होता है?
A. पाई चार्ट
B. बार चार्ट
C. लाइन चार्ट
D. लीजेंड चार्ट

Q. 3. Which of the following chart type is not available in Excel 2010?
A. Pie chart
B. Bar chart
C. Line chart
D. legend chart

Right Answer is: D


Q. 4. एमएस वर्ड 2010 में फॉर्मेट पेंटर का उपयोग करके विशिष्ट पाठ के प्रारूप की प्रतिलिपि बनाने के लिए शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या हैं?
A. Ctrl + Alt + F
B. Ctrl + Alt + C
C. Ctrl + Shift + C
D. Ctrl + Shift + F

Q. 4. What are the shortcut keys to copy the format of specific text using Format Painter in MS Word 2010?
A. Ctrl + Alt + F
B. Ctrl + Alt + C
C. Ctrl + Shift + C
D. Ctrl + Shift + F

Right Answer is: C


Q. 5. एमएस एक्सेस 2010 में उपयोगकर्ता या तो ______ व्यू या ______ व्यू में एक नई टेबल बना सकता है?
A. डिजाइन, डाटाशीट
B. फार्मूला, प्रिंट
C. टेक्स्ट, नंबर (ilearnrscit.com)
D. बुकमार्क, हाइपरलिंक

Q. 5. In MS Access 2010 user can create a new table either in ______ view or _______ view?
A. Design, Datasheet
B. Formula, Print
C. Text, Number (ilearnrscit.com)
D. Bookmark, Hyperlink

Right Answer is: A


Q. 6. ऑप्टिकल डिस्क का उदाहरण कौनसा है?
A. हार्ड डिस्क
B. रोम
C. रैम
D. सीडी-आर

Q. 6. Which is an example of an optical disc?
A. Hard Disk
B. Rome
C. RAM
D. CD-R

Right Answer is: D


Q. 7. ______ एम्बेडेड भौतिक वस्तुओं (embedded physical objects) का नेटवर्क है जो इलेक्ट्रोनिक, सॉफ्टवेयर, सेन्सर और नेटवर्क कनेक्टिविटी के साथ इन वस्तुओं को क्लाउड (cloud) पर डेटा एकत्र करने और विनमय करने में सक्षम बनाता है?
A. IoT (इंटरनेट ऑफ थिंग्स)
B. सिंक सेंटर (Sync Center)
C. ब्राइटनेस (Brightness)
D. स्क्रीन रोटेशन (Screen Rotation)

Q. 7. ______ is a network of embedded physical objects that enable these objects to collect and exchange data over the cloud with electronic, software, sensors and network connectivity?
A. IoT (Internet of Things)
B. Sync Center
C. Brightness
D. Screen Rotation

Right Answer is: A


Q. 8. वर्कशीट में एक क्षेत्र से स्वरूपण की प्रतिलिपि बनाने के लिए और किसी दूसरे क्षेत्र में लागू करने के लिए आप प्रयोग करेंगे?
A. एडिट (Edit) -> कॉपी फॉर्मेट (Copy Format) और एडिट (Edit) -> पेस्ट फॉर्मेट (Paste Format )कमांड का
B. फॉर्मेट (Format) -> कॉपी (Copy) में, कॉपी और अप्लाय फोर्मेटिंग (Copy and Apply Formatting) डायलॉग बॉक्स का
C. होम टेब में फॉर्मेट पेंटर बटन का
D. एक्सेल में प्रतिलिपि बनाने पुर फॉर्मेट करने का कोई तरीका नहीं है

Q. 8. To copy formatting from one area in a worksheet and apply it to another area, you would use?
A. Edit -> Copy Format and Edit -> Paste Format command
B. In Format -> Copy, click the Copy and Apply Formatting dialog box.
C. Use the Format Painter button in the Home tab
D. There is no way to copy and format in Excel

Right Answer is: C


Q. 9. यू॰एस॰बी॰ (USB) का पूरा रूप क्या हैं?
A. यूनिवर्सल सीरियल बस (Universal Serial Bus)
B. केंद्रीय सिकुएंस बस (Union Sequence Bus)
C. यूनिवर्सल सिकुएंस बस (Universal Sequence Bus)
D. यूनिवर्सल सीरियल बुक (Universal Serial Book)

Q. 9. What is the full form of USB?
A. Universal Serial Bus
B. Union Sequence Bus
C. Universal Sequence Bus
D. Universal Serial Book

Right Answer is: A


Q. 10. DBMS, ACID प्रॉपर्टी का अनुसरण करता है, ACID का मतलब है?
A. ऑटो क्रिएटिड इंडेक्स
B. ऑटोमिसिटी, कंसिस्टेंसी, आइसोलेशन व ड्यूरेबिलिटी
C. ऑल कंसिस्टेंट आईडेंटिटी
D. ऑटो कंसिस्टेंट आईडेंटिफिकेशन

Q. 10. DBMS follows ACID property, what does ACID mean?
A. Auto Created Index
B. Automicity, Consistency, Isolation and Durability
C. All Constant Identity
D. Auto Constant Identification

Right Answer is: B


Q. 11. टेलीफोन लाइन पर डिजिटल डाटा भेजने के लिए ______ का उपयोग किया जाता है?
A. मोडेम
B. लैन
C. स्कैनर
D. पेनड्राइव (ilearnrscit.com)

Q. 11. ______ is used to send digital data over a telephone line?
A. Modem
B. LAN
C. Scanner
D. Pendrive (ilearnrscit.com)

Right Answer is: A


Q. 12. एमएस आउटलूक 2010 में बैकअप और पुनर्स्थापना प्रक्रिया के सही चरण क्या हैं?
A. आउटपुट में पहले अपनी सामग्री को .pst फ़ाइल के रूप में निर्यात (Export)करें और एक ही बार मे अलग अलग कम्प्युटर पर या किसी अन्य में प्रोफ़ाइल में सब कुछ आयात (import) कर लें।
B. एक नोट बनाएँ और इसे किसी अन्य कम्प्युटर में सेव कर लें।
C. सम्पूर्ण स्प्रेडशीट को दूसरे कम्प्युटर पर कॉपी कार ले
D. एमएस आउटलूक 2010 में कोई बैकअप और पुनर्स्थापना प्रक्रिया नहीं है।

Q. 12. What are the correct steps in the backup and restore process in MS Outlook 2010?
A. In the output first export your content as .pst file and import everything in profile at once on different computer or in any other.
B. Make a note and save it in another computer.
C. Copy the entire spreadsheet to another computer
D. There is no backup and restore process in MS Outlook 2010.

Right Answer is: A


Q. 13. निम्न लिखित में से कौन सा ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम नहीं है?
A. एमएस – विंडोज 9
B. एमएस – विंडोज 7
C. एमएस – विंडोज 8
D. एमएस – विंडोज Xp

Q. 13. Which of the following is not an operating system?
A. MS – Windows 9
B. MS – Windows 7
C. MS – Windows 8
D. MS – Windows XP

Right Answer is: A


Q. 14. जी.बी.पी.एस. का अर्थ क्या है?
A. गिगाबिट्स प्रति सेकंड (Gigabits per Second)
B. ग्रेट बिट्स पब्लिक सिक्योर (Great bits public Secure)
C. ग्लोबल बिट्स पब्लिक सिक्योर (Global bits public Secure)
D. गुड बिट्स्पास्ट सिक्योर (Good bits past secure)

Q. 14. GBPS. what is the meaning of?
A. Gigabits per second
B. Great bits public secure
C. Global bits public secure
D. Good bits past secure

Right Answer is: A


Q. 15. एमएस-ऑफिस में व्यक्तिगत सूचना प्रबन्धक और ई-मेल संचार सॉफ्टवेयर है?
A. एमएस-वर्ड
B. एमएस-आउटलुक
C. एमएस-एक्सेल
D. एमएस-पावरपॉइंट

Q. 15. MS-Office has personal information manager and e-mail communication software?
A. MS-Word
B. MS-Outlook
C. MS-Excel
D. MS-Powerpoint

Right Answer is: B


Q. 16. _______ एक फोंल्डर है जो आपके द्वारा हटाए गए फ़ाइलो और फोल्डरों के लिए अस्थायी संग्रहण प्रदान करता है ।?
A. फ़ाइल एक्सप्लोरर (file explorer)
B. कैल्कुलेटर (calculator)
C. रीसाइकल बिन (recycle bin)
D. स्निपिंग टूल (snipping tool)

Q. 16. _______ is a folder that provides temporary storage for the files and folders you have deleted.?
A. file explorer
B. Calculator
C. Recycle bin
D. Snipping Tool

Right Answer is: C


आप iLearnRSCIT.com पर पढ़ रहे हैं: Important Questions for RSCIT Exam in Hindi

Q. 17. डीवीडी-आर (DVD-R) का पूरा रूप है? (ilearnrscit.com)
A. डिजिटल विडियो डिस्क – रीडएबल (Digital Video Disk – Readable)
B. डिस्क विडियो डिजिटल – रीडएबल (Disk Video Digital – Readable)
C. डिजिटल विडियो डिस्क – रिकॉर्डएबल (Digital Video Disk – Recordable)
D. डिजिटल विडियो डिस्क - रिकर्सिवे (Digital Video Disk – Recursive)

Q. 17. What is the full form of DVD-R? (learnrscit.com)
A. Digital Video Disk – Readable
B. Disc Video Digital – Readable
C. Digital Video Disc – Recordable
D. Digital Video Disk – Recursive

Right Answer is: C


Q. 18. वक्तव्य 1: आउटलुक 2010 एप्लिकेशन सॉफ्टवेयर नहीं है।
वक्तव्य 2: स्प्रैडशीट के सेल (कोशिका) में मान वर्णानुक्र्म में क्रमबद्ध किए जा सकते है ।
A. दोनों वक्तव्य 1 और वक्तव्य 2 सही है।
B. दोनों वक्तव्य 1 और वक्तव्य 2 गलत है।
C. वक्तव्य 1 गलत है और वक्तव्य 2 सही है।
D. वक्तव्य 1 सही है और वक्तव्य 2 गलत है।

Q. 18. Statement 1: Outlook 2010 is not an application software.
Statement 2: Values ​​in a cell of a spreadsheet can be sorted alphabetically.
A. Both Statement 1 and Statement 2 are correct.
B. Both Statement 1 and Statement 2 are wrong.
C. Statement 1 is false and Statement 2 is correct.
D. Statement 1 is correct and Statement 2 is false.

Right Answer is: C


Q. 19. विंडो 10 में,सॉफ्टवेयर इनस्टॉल नहीं किया जा सकता है?
A. इंटरनेट से सीधे
B. वर्ड फ़ाइल का उपयोग करके
C. सीडी / डीवीडी / पेन ड्राइव से
D. विंडोज स्टोर के माध्यम से

Q. 19. In Windows 10, the software cannot be installed?
A. Directly from the Internet
B. Using Word File
C. From CD/DVD/Pen Drive
D. Via Windows Store

Right Answer is: B


Q. 20. निम्न में से कौनसा निर्देश एमएस वर्ड 2010 में कॉपी फॉर्मेटिंग के लिए उपयोग में लिया जाता है?
A. Ctrl + Shift + V
B. Ctrl + Shift + C
C. Ctrl + C
D. Ctrl + Alt + V

Q. 20. Which of the following instruction is used for copy formatting in MS Word 2010?
A. Ctrl + Shift + V
B. Ctrl + Shift + C
C. Ctrl + C
D. Ctrl + Alt + V

Right Answer is: B


Q. 21. निम्न में से कौनसा निर्देश एमएस पावरप्वाइंट 2010 में नई स्लाइड बनाने के लिए किया जाता है?
A. Ctrl+M
B. Ctrl+N
C. Ctrl+T
D. उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q. 21. Which of the following instructions is used to create a new slide in MS Powerpoint 2010?
A. Ctrl + M
B. Ctrl + N
C. Ctrl + T
D. none of the above

Right Answer is: A


क्या आपको RSCIT Exam Date के बारे में जानकारी चाहिए?- RSCIT Next Exam Date 2021

Q. 22. वक्तव्य 1: NTFS - न्यू टेक्नोलॉजी फाइल सिस्टम इंटरफेस का पूर्ण रूप है।
वक्तव्य 2:एम एस एक्सेल में सेल, रो और कॉलम का प्रतिच्छेदन होता है।
निम्नलिखित से उपयुक्त विकल्प चुने -
A. वक्तव्य 1 सही है और वक्तव्य 2 गलत है
B. वक्तव्य 1 गलत है और वक्तव्य 2 सही है
C. दोनों वक्तव्य 1 और 2 गलत हैं
D. दोनों वक्तव्य 1 और 2 सही हैं

Q. 22. Statement 1: NTFS - Full form of New Technology File System Interface.
Statement 2: The intersection of cells, rows and columns in MS Excel is
Choose the appropriate option from the following -
A. Statement 1 is true and Statement 2 is false
B. Statement 1 is false and Statement 2 is correct
C. Both statements 1 and 2 are wrong
D. Both statements 1 and 2 are correct

Right Answer is: D


Q. 23. गूगल ड्राइव माइक्रोसॉफ्ट वनड्राइव और ड्रॉप बॉक्स ______ का उदाहरण है?
A. ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम
B. सर्च इंजन (ilearnrscit.com)
C. नेटवर्क टोपोलॉजी
D. क्लाउड स्टोरेज सर्विसेज

Q. 23. Google Drive Microsoft OneDrive and Drop Box are examples of _______?
A. Operating System
B. Search Engine (ilearnrscit.com)
C. Network Topology
D. Cloud Storage Services   

Right Answer is: D


Q. 24. एक वेबसाइट कंप्यूटर सिस्टम पर होस्ट की जाती है जिसे हम ______ कहते हैं?
A. क्रोम ब्राउज़र
B. राउटर
C. वेब सर्वर
D. वेब ब्राउजर

Q. 24. A website is hosted on a computer system which we call as _______?
A. Chrome browser
B. Router
C. Web Server
D. web browser

Right Answer is: C


Q. 25. किसी दस्तावेज़ में कोई बुकमार्क डालने के बाद, आप बुकमार्क में _______ बनाकर टेक्स्ट में अन्य स्थान से उस बुकमार्क को संदर्भित कर सकते हैं?
A. क्रॉस रेफरेंस
B. हाइपरलिंक
C. हेडर फूटर
D. मेल मर्ज

Q. 25. After inserting a bookmark in a document, you can refer to that bookmark from other places in the text by creating _______ in the bookmark?
A. Cross reference
B. Hyperlink
C. Header Footer
D. Mail Merge

Right Answer is: A


Q. 26. आपकी स्क्रीन पर किसी ऑब्जेक्ट का स्क्रीनशॉट लेने के लिए कौन सी विंडोज 10 मूलभूत एप्लीकेशन का उपयोग किया जा सकता है?
A. मैथ इनपुट पैनल
B. विंडोज मोबिलिटी सेंटर
C. स्निपिंग टूल
D. कैलकुलेटर

Q. 26. Which Windows 10 basic application can be used to take a screenshot of an object on your screen?
A. Math Input Panel
B. Windows Mobility Center
C. Snipping Tool
D. calculator

Right Answer is: C


Q. 27. मान लें की प्रत्येक अंक B2 से B7 सेल में हैं प्रत्येक पेपर के लिए अधिकतम अंक 100 होते हैं। एमएस एक्सेल 2010 में प्रतिशत की गणना करने के लिए सही सूत्र क्या है?
A. =600*100/SUM(B2:B7)
B. =SUM(B2:B7)/600*100
C. =OBTAIN(B2:B7)/600*100
D. उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 27. Let each of the marks be in cells B2 to B7. The maximum marks for each paper is 100. What is the correct formula to calculate percentage in MS Excel 2010?
A. =600*100/SUM(B2:B7)
B. =SUM(B2:B7)/600*100
C. =OBTAIN(B2:B7)/600*100
d. All of the above

Right Answer is: B


Q. 28. एमएस वर्ड 2010 में सबसे नीचे की क्षैतिज पट्टी है, जिसमें पृष्ठ संख्या, शब्द गणना आदि जैसे कई विकल्प हैं?
A. टाइटल बार (Title Bar)
B. बोर्ड बार (Board Bar)
C. स्टेटस बार (Status Bar)
D. हैडिंग बार (Heading Bar)

Q. 28. The horizontal bar at the bottom in MS Word 2010, which has many options like page number, word count etc.?
A. Title Bar
B. Board Bar
C. Status Bar
D. Heading Bar

Right Answer is: C


Q. 29. आप एमएस-पावरपॉइंट 2010 में किस टैब से चित्र, टेक्स्ट बॉक्स और चार्ट इत्यादि सम्मिलित कर सकते हैं?
A. फ़ाइल (File)
B. इन्सर्ट (Insert)
C. एडिट (Edit)
D. व्यू (View) (ilearnrscit.com)

Q. 29. From which tab you can insert pictures, text boxes and charts etc. in MS-Powerpoint 2010?
A. File
B. Insert
C. Edit
D. View (ilearnrscit.com)

Right Answer is: B


Q. 30. कौन सा विंडोज 10 निर्मित टूल हस्तलिखित गणितीय अभिव्यक्ति को पहचान कर वर्ड प्रोसेसिंग या कम्प्यूटेशनल प्रोग्राम में डाल सकता है?
A. कैल्कुलेटर (Calculator)
B. मैथ इनपुट टूल (Math Input Tool)
C. स्निपिंग टूल (snipping tool)
D. विंडोज मोबिलिटी सेंटर (Windows mobility center)

Q. 30. Which Windows 10 built-in tool can recognize handwritten mathematical expressions and enter them into word processing or computational programs?
A. Calculator
B. Math Input Tool
C. Snipping Tool
D. Windows mobility center

Right Answer is: B


Q. 31. एस क्यू एल (sql) का पूरा रूप क्या है?
A. स्ट्रक्चर्ड क्वेरी लेंगवेज(structured query language)
B. स्ट्रक्चर्ड क्वेश्चन लेंगवेज(structured question list)
C. स्माल क्वेरी लेंगवेज (small query language)
D. सोफिस्तिकेटेड क्वेश्चन लिस्ट (sophisticated question list)

Q. 31. What is the full form of sql?
A. Structured query language
B. Structured question language
C. small query language
D. Sophisticated question list

Right Answer is: A


Q. 32. ______ भंडारण एक सेवा मॉडल (service model) है जिसमे डेटा को अनुरक्षित, प्रबंधित और दूरस्थ रूप से बैकअप किया जाता है और उपयोगकर्ताओ को आम तौर पर नेटवर्क (आमतौर पर इंटरनेट) के माध्यम से उपलब्ध कराया जाता है?
A. स्ट्रोर्म (storm)
B. रेन (rain)
C. क्लाउड (cloud)
D. कोल्ड (cold)

Q. 32. ______ storage is a service model in which data is maintained, managed and backed up remotely and made available to users via a network (usually the Internet)?
A. storm
B. rain
C. cloud
D. cold

Right Answer is: C


Q. 33. निम्नलिखित में कौन सा अटैक (attack) मूल संदेश (Original Message) को संशोधित (Modify) करता है?
A. पैसिव अटैक (Passive Attack)
B. एक्टिव अटैक (Active Attack)
C. थ्रेड अटैक (Thread Attack)
D. रीप्ले अटैक (Replay Attack)

Q. 33. Which of the following attack modifies the original message?
A. Passive Attack
B. Active Attack
C. Thread Attack
D. Replay Attack

Right Answer is: B


Q. 34. निम्न मे से कौन सॉफ्टवेयर सिस्टम का एक उदाहरण नही है जिसे वर्ल्ड वाइड वेब पर जानकारी खोजने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया है?
A. पेंट (paint)
B. बिंग (Bing) (ilearnrscit.com)
C. yahoo
D. गूगल (Google)

Q. 34. Which of the following is not an example of a software system that is designed to search for information on the World Wide Web?
A. paint
B. Bing (ilearnrscit.com)
C. yahoo
D. Google

Right Answer is: A


Q. 35. निम्नलिखित में से कौनसी पहली पीढ़ी के कम्प्युटर का मुख्य घटक है?
A. इंटेग्रटेड सर्किट (Integrated Circuits)
B. ट्रान्जिस्टर्स (Transistors)
C. ट्रान्जिस्टर्स (Transistors)
D. उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q. 35. Which of the following is the main component of first generation computer?
A. Integrated Circuits
B. Transistors
C. Transistors
D. none of the above

Right Answer is: B


Q. 36. वर्तमान विंडो को रिफ्रेश (Refresh) करने के लिये किस फंक्शन कुंजी (Function Key) का उपयोग किया जाता है?
A. F5
B. F3
C. F6
D. F1

Q. 36. Which function key is used to refresh the current window?
A. F5
B. F3
C. F6
D. F1

Right Answer is: A


Q. 37. प्रॉक्सी फ़ायरवॉल फिल्टरिंग किस लेयर में होती है?
A. एप्लीकेशन लेयर
B. डाटा लिंक लेयर
C. नेटवर्क लेयर
D. उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q. 37. In which layer proxy firewall filtering takes place?
A. Application Layer
B. Data Link Layer
C. Network Layer
D. none of the above

Right Answer is: A


Q. 38. ईमेल भेजने के दौरान, ______ संदेश की सामग्री का वर्णन करता है?
A. टू
B. सब्जेक्ट
C. अटैचमेंट
D. बीसीसी

Q. 38. While sending an email, _______ describes the content of the message?
A. Two
B. Subject
C. Attachment
D. BCC

Right Answer is: C


Q. 39. फ्लो चार्ट क्या है?
A. यह पूर्व-निर्मित छवियों को संदर्भित करता है, जिन्हें खोज बॉक्स से खोजा जा सकता है।
B. इसका उपयोग एक दस्तावेज़ में पाठ को शामिल करने के लिए किया जाता है जिसे प्रत्येक पृष्ठ पर दोहराया जाता है।
C. यह एक नियोजन टूल है जो एक प्रक्रिया के एल्गॉरिथ्म का प्रीतिनिधित्व करता है।
D. यह किसी पाठ का स्थान या चयन की पहचान करता है।

Q. 39. What is a flow chart?
A. It refers to pre-made images, which can be searched from the search box.
B. It is used to include text in a document that is repeated on each page.
C. It is a planning tool that represents the algorithm of a process.
D. It identifies the location or selection of a text.

Right Answer is: C


Q. 40. निम्न में से कौन वायरलेस संचार का समर्थन / उपयोग करता है?
A. ट्विस्टेड पेअर तार (Twisted pair wire)
B. सह अक्षीय केबल (Co-axial Cable)
C. ऑप्टिकल फाइबर (Optical Fibre)
D. जी.पी.आर.एस. (GPRS)

Q. 40. Which of the following supports/uses wireless communication?
A. Twisted pair wire
B. Co-axial Cable
C. Optical Fiber
D. GPRS (GPRS)   

Right Answer is: D


Q. 41. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा एमएस एक्सेल 2010 की विशेषता नहीं है?
A. रिलेशनल आधारित संरचना
B. ए. सी.आई.डी. गुण
C. कम रिडंडेंसी
D. यह विभिन्न एनिमेशन प्रदान करता है

Q. 41. Which of the following is not a feature of MS Excel 2010?
A. Relational Based Structure
B. A. CID a quality
C. low redundancy
D. It provides various animations

Right Answer is: D


आप iLearnRSCIT.com पर पढ़ रहे हैं: RSCIT Important Questions in Hindi

Q. 42. यदि आप एमएस एक्सल 2010 में प्रिंटिंग के दौरान सभी प्रश्नों पर पंक्तियां कॉलम दोहराना चाहती हैं तो आप इसका उपयोग कर सकते हैं?
A. पेज ओरियंटेशन
B. पेज साइज
C. प्रिंट टाइटल्स
D. स्केल टू फिट

Q. 42. If you want to repeat rows column on all queries during printing in MS Excel 2010 then you can use?
A. Page Orientation
B. Page Size
C. Print Titles
D. Scale to fit

Right Answer is: C


Q. 43. स्मृति स्थान से डेटा कॉपी करने की प्रक्रिया को कहा जाता है?
A. रीडिंग (Reading)
B. बर्निंग (Burning)
C. बूटिंग (Booting) (ilearnrscit.com)
D. राइटिंग (Writing)

Q. 43. The process of copying data from memory location is called?
A. Reading
B. Burning
C. Booting (ilearnrscit.com)
D. Writing

Right Answer is: A


Q. 44. विंडोज में उपलब्ध एप्लीकेशन सॉफ्टवेर है जो चित्र को बनाने या संपादन करने में उपयोग आता है?
A. पेंट
B. अडोब रीडर
C. वी एल सी प्लेयर
D. याहू ब्रुश

Q. 44. Application software available in Windows is used to create or edit pictures?
A. Paint
B. Adobe Reader
C. VLC player
D. Yahoo Brush

Right Answer is: A


Q. 45. एमएस-पावरपॉइंट 2010 में, SmartArt ग्राफिक्स ______ में उपलब्ध है?
A. इन्सर्ट टैब (Insert Tab)
B. एनिमेशन (Animations)
C. डिज़ाइन टैब (Design Tab)
D. ग्राफिक्स टैब (Graphics Tab)

Q. 45. In MS-Powerpoint 2010, SmartArt graphics is available in _______?
A. Insert Tab
B. Animations
C. Design Tab
D. Graphics Tab

Right Answer is: A


Q. 46. मोबाइल वाई-फ़ाई हॉटस्पॉट( Hotspot) है?
A. एक भौतिक स्थान है जोकि वायरलेस लोकल एरिया नेटवर्क (WLAN) का उपयोग कर इंटरनेट सेवा प्रदाता द्वारा उपलब्ध कराई गई लिंक से जुड़े रूटर के माध्यम से इंटरनेट प्रदान करता है।
B. कम्प्युटर नेटवर्क की एक टोपोलॉजी
C. एक ऑनलाइन मोबाइल एप्प (app) की स्टोर (store)
D. वर्चुअल रियलिटी (virtual reality)

Q. 46. What is Mobile Wi-Fi Hotspot?
A. A physical location that provides the Internet through a router connected to a link provided by an Internet service provider using a wireless local area network (WLAN).
B. A topology of a computer network
C. An online mobile app store
D. Virtual reality

Right Answer is: A


Q. 47. एम एस एक्सेल 2010 में किस चार्ट में डेटा पॉइंट लाइनों से जुड़े होते हैं जिससे यह देखना आसान हो जाता है कि समय के साथ मूल्य बढ़ रहा है या घट रहा है?
A. स्टॉक चार्ट
B. लाइन चार्ट
C. बबल चार्ट
D. डोनट चार्ट

Q. 47. In which chart in MS Excel 2010 data points are connected with lines to make it easy to see whether the price is increasing or decreasing over time?
A. Stock Chart
B. Line chart
C. Bubble chart
D. Donut chart

Right Answer is: B


Q. 48. आप एमएस वर्ड 2010 में पोर्ट्रेट और लैंडस्केप लेआउट के बीच पेज को इस प्रयोग कर स्विच कर सकते हैं?
A. ओरियंटेशन शॉर्टकट
B. मार्जिन शॉर्टकट
C. साइज शॉर्टकट
D. कॉलम शॉर्टकट

Q. 48. You can switch the page between Portrait and Landscape layout in MS Word 2010 by using?
A. Orientation Shortcut
B. Margin shortcut
C. Size Shortcut
D. Column shortcut

Right Answer is: A


Q. 49. _______ माइक्रोसॉफ़्ट वर्ड में एक तरीका है जो आपके द्वारा दस्तावेज़ में किए गए परिवर्तन को मॉनिटर करता है?
A. ट्रैक चेंजेज (Track Changes)
B. ट्रैक मॉनिटर (Track Monitor)
C. ट्रेस मॉनिटर (trace Monitor)
D. उपरोक्त से कोई नहीं

Q. 49. _______ is a method in Microsoft Word that monitors the changes you make to the document?
A. Track Changes
B. Track Monitor
C. Trace Monitor
D. none of the above

Right Answer is: A


Q. 50. भंडारण क्षमता के बढ़ते क्रम के अनुसार सही विकल्प चुनें?
A. सीडी-आरडबल्यू - डीवीडी - हार्ड डिस्क - ब्लू रे डिस्क
B. सीडी-आरडबल्यू - डीवीडी - ब्लू रे डिस्क - हार्ड डिस्क
C. सीडी-आरडबल्यू - ब्लू रे डिस्क - डीवीडी - हार्ड डिस्क (ilearnrscit.com)
D. डीवीडी - ब्लू रे डिस्क - हार्ड डिस्क - सीडी आरडबल्यू

Q. 50. Choose the correct option as per increasing order of storage capacity?
A. CD-RW - DVD - Hard Disk - Blu Ray Disc
B. CD-RW - DVD - Blu Ray Disc - Hard Disk
C. CD-RW - Blu Ray Disc - DVD - Hard Disc (ilearnrscit.com)
D. DVD - Blu Ray Disc - Hard Disk - CD RW

Right Answer is: B


Q. 51. एमएस वर्ड 2010 के किस टैब (tab) में हैडर और फूटर विकल्प उपलब्ध हैं?
A. इन्सर्ट टैब
B. व्यू (view) टैब
C. पेज लेआउट टैब
D. प्रिंट लेआउट टैब

Q. 51. In which tab of MS Word 2010 Header and Footer options are available?
A. Insert Tab
B. View Tab
C. Page Layout tab
D. Print Layout Tab

Right Answer is: A


Q. 52. ईमेल भेजने के दौरान यदि आप अनुलग्नक फ़ाइल (attachment file) संलग्न कर रहे हैं, तो फ़ाइल ______ हो रही है?
A. सर्वर पर कॉल
B. सर्वर पर डाउनलोड
C. सर्वर पर अपलोड
D. सर्वर पर थिंकिंग

Q. 52. If you are attaching an attachment file while sending an email, the file is getting _______?
A. Call to Server
B. Download to Server
C. Upload to Server
D. Thinking on the Server

Right Answer is: C


Q. 53. ______ एक इनपुट डिवाइस है जो कम्प्युटर में ऑडियो डेटा को इनपुट करता है?
A. स्पीकर (Speaker)
B. वॉल्यूम कंट्रोल (Volume Control)
C. माइक्रोफोन (Microphone)
D. वाईफाई (WiFi)

Q. 53. ______ is an input device that inputs audio data into a computer?
A. Speaker
B. Volume Control
C. Microphone
D. WiFi

Right Answer is: C


Q. 54. एन.टी.एफ़.एस. (NTFS) का पूरा रूप क्या है?
A. नॉन ट्रान्सफर फ़ाइल सिस्टम
B. नॉन टेक्निकल फोल्डर सिस्टम
C. न्यू टेक्नोलोजी फ़ाइल सिस्टम
D. न्यू टेक्नोलोजी फोल्डर सिस्टम

Q. 54. NTFS What is the full form of (NTFS)?
A. non transfer file system
B. Non technical folder system
C. New Technology File System
D. New Technology Folder System

Right Answer is: C


Q. 55. ड्रोन (Drone) क्या है?
A. वेब ब्राउजर
B. वाई-फ़ाई प्रोद्योगिकी
C. एक मानव रहित हवाई वाहन
D. वायरलेस चार्जर

Q. 55. What is a Drone?
A. web browser
B. Wi-Fi technology
C. an unmanned aerial vehicle
D. Wireless Charger

Right Answer is: C


Q. 56. किस डेटा ट्रान्सफर माध्यम की डेटा स्थानांन्तरण की दर सबसे अधिक है?
A. टविसटेडतार (Twisted Pair Wire)
B. आप्टिकल फाइबर (Optical Fiber)
C. सह-अक्षीय केबल (Co-axial Cable) (ilearnrscit.com)
D. उपरोक्त से कोई नहीं

Q. 56. Which data transfer medium has the highest rate of data transfer?
A. Twisted Pair Wire
B. Optical Fiber
C. Co-axial Cable (ilearnrscit.com)
D. none of the above

Right Answer is: A


Q. 57. व्यक्तव्य 1 : विंडोज 10 में आप फ़ाइल एक्सप्लोरर से सीधे शेयर बटन के साथ फ़ाइल साझा कर सकते हैं।
व्यक्तव्य 2 : विंडोज 10 में कॉरटाना (Cortana) विंडोज 10 में एक डिजिटल व्यक्तिगत सहायक है।
निम्नलिखित से उपयुक्त विकलप चुनें:
A. व्यक्तव्य 1 सही है और व्यक्तव्य 2 गलत ह
B. दोनों व्यक्तव्य 1 और व्यक्तव्य 2 सही है
C. दोनों व्यक्तव्य 1 और व्यक्तव्य 2 गलत है
D. व्यक्तव्य 1 गलत है और व्यक्तव्य 2 सही है

Q. 57. Statement 1: In Windows 10, you can share a file directly from File Explorer with the Share button.
Expression 2: Cortana in Windows 10 is a digital personal assistant in Windows 10.
Choose the appropriate option from the following:
A. Statement 1 is true and Statement 2 is false
B. Both Statement 1 and Statement 2 are correct
C. Both Statement 1 and Statement 2 are wrong
D. Statement 1 is wrong and Statement 2 is correct

Right Answer is: B


Q. 58. एमएस-पावर पॉइंट में निम्नलिखित से स्लाइड शो दृश्य में स्लाइड आगे नहीं बढ़ेगी?
A. Esc कुंजी
B. स्पेस बार कुंजी
C. माऊस बटन
D. एंटर कुंजी

Q. 58. Which of the following will not move the slide in slide show view in MS-Power Point?
A. Esc key
B. Space bar key
C. Mouse Button
D. Enter key

Right Answer is: A


Q. 59. ______ का उपयोग वर्तमान विंडो को दो हिस्सों में विभाजित करने के लिए किया जाता है, ताकि आप एक ही समय में एक ही दस्तावेज के विभिन्न अनुभागों को देख सकें?
A. मैक्रोज़
B. स्प्लिट विंडो
C. न्यू विंडो
D. ग्रिड लाइन

Q. 59. _______ is used to split the current window into two parts, so that you can view different sections of the same document at the same time?
A. Macros
B. Split Window
C. New Window
D. Grid Line

Right Answer is: B


आप iLearnRSCIT.com पर पढ़ रहे हैं: Important Questions for RSCIT Exam

Q. 60. वक्तव्य 1: टाइटल बार प्रोग्राम विंडो के नीचे दिखाई देती है और डेटाबेस के बारे में जानकारी प्रदर्शित करती है और कुछ प्रोग्राम फंक्शन तक पहुंच प्रदान करती है
वक्तव्य 2: स्टेटस बार प्रोग्राम विंडो के शीर्ष पर दिखाई देता है और डेटाबेस फ़ाइल और फाइल पथ का नाम प्रदर्शित करता है।
निम्नलिखित में से उपयुक्त विकल्प चुने -
A. वक्तव्य 1 सही है और वक्तव्य 2 गलत है
B. वक्तव्य 1 गलत है और वक्तव्य 2 सही है
C. दोनों वक्तव्य 1 और 2 गलत हैं
D. दोनों वक्तव्य 1 और 2 सही हैं

Q. 60. Statement 1: Title bar appears at the bottom of the program window and displays information about the database and provides access to some program functions
Statement 2: The status bar appears at the top of the program window and displays the name of the database file and the file path.
Choose the appropriate option from the following -
A. Statement 1 is true and Statement 2 is false
B. Statement 1 is false and Statement 2 is correct
C. Both statements 1 and 2 are wrong
D. Both statements 1 and 2 are correct

Right Answer is: C


Q. 61. एमएस वर्ड में लैंडस्केप (Landscape) क्या है?
A. पृष्ठ ओरिएन्टेशन (Page Orientation)
B. पेपर साइज़ (Paper Size) (ilearnrscit.com)
C. पृष्ठ लेआउट (Page Layout)
D. फॉन्ट शैली (Font Style)

Q. 61. What is Landscape in MS Word?
A. Page Orientation
B. Paper Size (ilearnrscit.com)
C. Page Layout
D. Font Style

Right Answer is: A


Q. 62. यदि सोर्स डाटा (source data) बदल गया हो तो एमएस एक्सेल में कौनसा पिवोट टेबल टूल मे डाटा को अपडेट करता है?
A. फॉर्मेट रिपोर्ट (Format Report)
B. रिफ्रेश (refresh)
C. पिवोट टेबल (pivot table)
D. शो डिटेल्स (show details)

Q. 62. Which Pivot Table tool in MS Excel updates the data if the source data has changed?
A. Format Report
B. refresh
C. Pivot table
D. show details

Right Answer is: C


Q. 63. निम्नलिखित वाक्य से सबसे उपयुक्त विकल्प का चयन करें?
A. करेक्टर प्रिंटर और लाइन प्रिंटर गैर प्रभाव प्रिंटर के उदाहरण हैं
B. सीडी-आर और डीवीडी माध्यमिक मेमोरी के उदाहरण हैं
C. जॉयस्टिक आउटपुट डिवाइस का एक उदाहरण है
D. सभी विकल्प सही है

Q. 63. Select the most appropriate option from the following sentence?
A. Corrector printers and line printers are examples of non-impact printers
B. CD-R and DVD are examples of secondary memory
C. Joystick is an example of an output device
D. All options are correct

Right Answer is: B


Q. 64. एमएस एक्सल 2010 में चार्ट के प्लॉट चित्र में प्रदर्शित क्षेत्र रेखाओं को कहा जाता है?
A. चार्ट शीर्षक
B. डाटा प्वाइंट
C. लीजेंड
D. ग्रिड लाइन

Q. 64. The area lines displayed in the plot diagram of the chart in MS Excel 2010 are called?
A. Chart Title
B. Data Point
C. Legend
D. Grid Line

Right Answer is: D


Q. 65. जब आप अधुरा ईमेल बंद करते है, तो ईमेल आमतौर पर ______ में सेव होता है?
A. Spam
B. Junk
C. Trash
D. Draft

Q. 65. When you close an incomplete email, the email is usually saved in _______?
A. Spam
B. Junk
C. Trash
D. Draft

Right Answer is: D


Q. 66. निम्न से एक नई प्रस्तुति (presentation) को बनाया जा सकता है?
A. डिज़ाइन टेम्पलेट (design template)
B. मौजूदा प्रस्तुति से (from Existing presentation) को बनाया जा सकता है
C. रिक्त प्रस्तुति से
D. उपरोक्त सभी से

Q. 66. A new presentation can be made from the following?
A. design template
B. Can be made from existing presentation
C. from blank presentation
D. from all of the above

Right Answer is: D


Q. 67. गूगल द्वारा एंड्रॉयड उपकरणो के लिए विकसित ______ एक अंतराष्ट्रीय ऑनलाइन सॉफ्टवेयर स्टोर है?
A. गूगल ऐप (Google App) स्टोर
B. एप्पल ऐप (Apple app) स्टोर
C. गूगल प्ले (Google Play) स्टोर (ilearnrscit.com)
D. एप्पल प्ले (Apple Play) स्टोर

Q. 67. ______ is an international online software store developed by Google for Android devices?
A. Google App Store
B. Apple App Store
C. Google Play Store (ilearnrscit.com)
D. Apple Play Store

Right Answer is: C


Q. 68. निम्नलिखित डिवाइस में से कौन प्राथमिक मेमोरी (Primary Memory) का उदाहरण है?
A. मोडेम (Modem)
B. गूगल ग्लास (Google Glass)
C. रेम (RAM)
D. लाई – फ़ाई (Li-Fi)

Q. 68. Which of the following device is an example of primary memory?
A. Modem
B. Google Glass
C. RAM
D. Li-Fi

Right Answer is: C


Q. 69. एक वेबसाइट कंप्यूटर सिस्टम पर होस्ट की जाती है जिसे हम ______ कहते हैं?
A. क्रोम ब्राउज़र
B. राउटर
C. वेब सर्वर
D. वेब ब्राउजर

Q. 69. A website is hosted on a computer system which we call as _______?
A. Chrome browser
B. Router
C. Web Server
D. web browser

Right Answer is: C


Q. 70. भारत में आपको कुशल स्लाइड शो प्रस्तुतियों को बनाने में कौन सा एप्लीकेशन सॉफ्टवेयर सक्षम बनाता है?
A. एमएस एक्सल
B. एमएस आउटलुक
C. एमएस पावरप्वाइंट
D. एमएस पेंट

Q. 70. Which application software enables you to create efficient slide show presentations in India?
A. MS Excel
B. MS Outlook
C. MS Powerpoint
D. MS Paint

Right Answer is: C


Q. 71. एमएस एक्सेल में, यदि किसी सेल में सामग्री बड़ी है और सेल में दिखाई नहीं दे रही है तो हम सभी सामग्री को सेल में दिखाई देने के लिए _______ का उपयोग करते हैं?
A. मर्ज सेल (merge cell)
B. रैप टेक्स्ट (Wrap Text)
C. फिट सेल ऑन वन पेज (Fit cell on one page)
D. इन्सर्ट सेल (Insert cell)

Q. 71. In MS Excel, if the content in a cell is large and is not visible in the cell then we use _______ to make all the contents visible in the cell?
A. Merge cell
B. Wrap Text
C. Fit cell on one page
D. Insert cell

Right Answer is: B


Q. 72. एमएस-डॉस/ विंडोज _______ कमांड और यूनिक्स/लिनक्स _______ कमांड का उपयोग वर्तमान डायरेक्टरी/फ़ाइलों की सूची के लिए या फ़ाइल के बारे में जानकारी पाने के लिए करते हैं?
A. rmdir,mkdir
B. ls, dir
C. type, cat
D. उपरोक्त से कोई नहीं

Q. 72. MS-DOS/Windows use _______ command and Unix/Linux _______ command to list current directory/files or to get information about a file?
A. rmdir,mkdir
B. ls, dir
C. type, cat
D. none of the above

Right Answer is: D


Q. 73. एंड्राइड _______ का एक उदाहरण है?
A. हार्डवेयर
B. ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम
C. एप्लिकेशन सॉफ्टवेयर
D. मोबाइल कर्नेल

Q. 73. Android is an example of _______?
A. Hardware
B. Operating System
C. Application software
D. Mobile Kernel

Right Answer is: B


Q. 74. डॉट मैट्रिक्स, इंकजेट और लेजर किस कम्प्युटर बाह्य उपकरणों के प्रकार हैं?
A. मॉनिटर
B. प्रिंटर
C. सॉफ्टवेयर
D. कीबोर्ड

Q. 74. Dot matrix, inkjet and laser are types of which computer peripherals?
A. Monitor
B. Printer
C. Software
D. keyboard

Right Answer is: B


Q. 75. जब हम आउटलूक 2010 में बातचीत (मेल) को साफ करते हैं, तो क्या होगा?
A. यह वर्तमान मेल को हटा देगा
B. यह सभी मेल को हटा देना
C. यह वर्तमान में देखनेवाले मेल से सबंधित सभी वार्तालाप को हटा देगा।
D. उपरोक्त सभी (ilearnrscit.com)

Q. 75. What happens when we clear the conversation (Mail) in Outlook 2010?
A. This will delete the current mail
B. Delete all this mail
C. This will delete all conversations related to Mail that is currently viewing.
D. All of the above (ilearnrscit.com)

Right Answer is: C


Q. 76. विंडोज 10 में ______ वेब ब्राउज़र ने इंटरनेट एक्सप्लोरर का स्थान ले लिया है?
A. यूसी वेब (UC Web)
B. माइक्रोसॉफ़्ट एज (Microsoft Edge)
C. मोज़िला फ़ायरफॉक्स (Mozilla Firefox)
D. ओपेरा मिनी (Opera Mini)

Q. 76. _______ web browser has replaced Internet Explorer in Windows 10?
A. UC Web
B. Microsoft Edge
C. Mozilla Firefox
D. Opera Mini

Right Answer is: B


Q. 77. वक्तव्य 1: हाई डिस्क इलेक्ट्रोमेग्नेटिक डिस्क का एक उदाहरण है।
वक्तव्य 2: ब्लू रे डिस्क ऑप्टिकल डिस्क का एक उदाहरण है।
निम्नलिखित में से उपयुक्त विकल्प चुने:
A. वक्तव्य 1 सही है और वक्तव्य2 गलत है।
B. दोनों वक्तव्य 1 और वक्तव्य 2 गलत है।
C. वक्तव्य 1 गलत है और वक्तव्य 2 सही है।
D. दोनों वक्तव्य 1 और वक्तव्य 2 सही है।

Q. 77. Statement 1: High disk is an example of electromagnetic disk.
Statement 2: Blu ray disc is an example of optical disc.
Choose the appropriate option from the following:
A. Statement 1 is correct and Statement 2 is false.
B. Both Statement 1 and Statement 2 are wrong.
C. Statement 1 is false and Statement 2 is correct.
D. Both Statement 1 and Statement 2 are correct.

Right Answer is: D


Q. 78. document में सभी परिवर्तनों की निगरानी करने के लिए एमएस वर्ड 2010 कौन से फीचर्स का उपयोग करता है?
A. ट्रेक चेंजेज (Track Change)
B. मॉनिटर चेंजेस (Monitor changes)
C. एडिट डॉक्यूमेंटस (Edit Document)
D. लेट्स प्ले (Let's play)

Q. 78. Which features does MS Word 2010 use to monitor all changes in the document?
A. Track Changes
B. Monitor changes
C. Edit Documents
D. Let's play

Right Answer is: A


Q. 79. विंडोज 10 में कौन सी डेस्कटॉप सुविधा शामिल की गई है जिसे विंडोज 8 में हटाया गया था?
A. स्टार्ट मैन्यू (Start Menu)
B. रीसाइकल बिन (Recycle bin)
C. गैजेट्स
D. विंडो कुंजी के माध्यम से सर्च

Q. 79. Which desktop feature is included in Windows 10 which was removed in Windows 8?
A. Start Menu
B. Recycle bin
C. Gadgets
D. Search via window key

Right Answer is: A


आप iLearnRSCIT.com पर पढ़ रहे हैं: RSCIT Important Questions in Hindi
 
Q. 80. वर्ड प्रोसेसर जो कि विंडोज ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम का हिस्सा है?
A. वर्डपैड (WordPad)
B. नोटपैड (Notepad)
C. एडोब फोटोशॉप (Adobe Photoshop)
D. पैंट (Paint)

Q. 80. Word processor which is part of Windows operating system?
A. WordPad
B. Notepad
C. Adobe Photoshop
D. Pants

Right Answer is: A


Q. 81 ______ कुंजी आपको कर्सर के दाएं और के वर्ण को हटाने में सक्षम बनाती है?
A. एंड
B. बैकस्पेस
C. डिलीट
D. होम

Q. 81 _______ key enables you to delete the character to the right of the cursor?
A. End
B. Backspace
C. Delete
D. Home

Right Answer is: C


Q. 82. इनमें से कौन सा सोशल नेटवर्किंग वेबसाइटों की श्रेणी में आता है?
A. फेसबुक, ट्विटर और लिंकडइन
B. गूगल, याहू और अलेक्सा
C. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट एज, मोज़िला फायरफॉक्स और क्रोम
D. फ्लिपकार्ट, अमेजॉन और स्नैपडील

Q. 82. Which of these comes under the category of social networking websites?
A. Facebook, Twitter and LinkedIn
B. Google, Yahoo and Alexa
C. Microsoft Edge, Mozilla Firefox and Chrome
D. Flipkart, Amazon and Snapdeal

Right Answer is: A


Q. 83. विद्यालय के बच्चों के लिए होमवर्क करने में कंप्यूटर का उपयोग किस प्रकार कैसे किया जाता है?
A. डॉक्यूमेंट बनाकर, एक्सेल वर्कशीट और इंटरनेट के उपयोग से
B. डिजिटल विज्ञापन बनाकर और मीटिंग शेड्यूलिंग से
C. ऑनलाइन बॉलीवुड फिल्मों के वीडियो देखकर
D. स्कूल के बच्चों के लिए कंप्यूटर का कोई उपयोग नहीं है

Q. 83. How computer is used to do homework for school children?
A. Creating Documents, Using Excel Worksheets and Internet
B. Creating digital ads and scheduling meetings
C. Watching videos of Bollywood movies online
D. There is no use of computer for school children

Right Answer is: A


Q. 84. डेजी व्हील एक प्रकार का _______ है?
A. मैट्रिक्स प्रिंटर
B. इंपैक्ट प्रिंटर
C. नॉन इंपैक्ट प्रिंटर
D. थर्मल प्रिंटर

Q. 84. Daisy wheel is a type of _______?
A. Matrix Printer
B. Impact Printer
C. non impact printer
D. Thermal Printer

Right Answer is: C


Q. 85. _______ वैश्विक विश्वव्यापी वेब है, जबकि _______ आम तौर पर एक कंपनी के भीतर सक्रिय एक निजी नेटवर्क है?
A. हब (HUB), स्विच (Switch)
B. इंटरनेट, इंट्रानेट (ilearnrscit.com)
C. डी॰एन॰एस॰(DNS), पी॰ओ॰पी॰(POP)
D. इंट्रानेट, इंटरनेट

Q. 85. _______ is the global world wide web, whereas _______ is a private network generally operating within a company?
A. Hub, Switch
B. Internet, Intranet (ilearnrscit.com)
C. DNS, POP
D. Intranet, Internet

Right Answer is: B


Q. 86. वेब पेज, चित्र, विडियो और अन्य फाइलों सहित, वर्ल्ड वाइड वेब पर सामग्री का पता लगाने, पुन: प्राप्त करने और प्रदर्शित करने के लिए कौन सा सॉफ्टवेयर एप्लिकेशन का उपयोग किया जाता है?
A. एंटिवाइरस (Anivirus)
B. फायरवाल (Firewall)
C. वेब ब्राउज़र (Web Browser)
D. एमएस - कोर्टेना (MS - Cortana)

Q. 86. Which software application is used to locate, retrieve and display content on the World Wide Web, including web pages, images, videos and other files?
A. Antivirus
B. Firewall
C. Web Browser
D. MS - Cortana

Right Answer is: C


Q. 87. एक छोटी सी तस्वीर है जो एक प्रोग्राम, फोंल्डर या प्रोग्राम फंकशन का प्रतिनिधित्व करती है और जब इन पर डबल क्लिक किया जाता है तो वह उपयोगकर्ता के यूजर इंटरफेस में प्रदर्शित करता है?
A. इकोंस (icons)
B. टास्कबार (taskbar)
C. कमण्ड्स (commands)
D. सिस्टम ट्रे (system tray)

Q. 87. A small picture that represents a program, folder or program function and when double clicked on it displays in the user's user interface?
A. icons
B. Taskbar
C. commands
D. System tray

Right Answer is: A


Q. 88. निम्नलिखित में उपयूक्त विकल्प चुने?
A. मोज़िला फायरफॉक्स, सफारी, गूगल क्रोम वेब ब्राउजर के उदाहरण है।
B. विंडोज 7, एण्ड्रोइड, लिनक्स ऑपरेटिंग केई सिस्टम उदाहरण है।
C. मॉनिटर, प्रिन्टर, वेबकैम हार्डवेयर डिवाइसो के उदाहरण है।
D. सभी विकल्प सही है।

Q. 88. Choose the correct option from the following?
A. Mozilla Firefox, Safari, Google Chrome are examples of web browsers.
B. Windows 7, Android, Linux operating system is an example.
C. Monitor, Printer, Webcam are examples of hardware devices.
D. All options are correct.

Right Answer is: D


Q. 89. वाईफाई (WiFi) का पूरा रूप क्या है?
A. वायरलेस वर्क्स फ़ाइन (Wireless works Fine)
B. वायरलेस फैक्टरी (Wireless Factory)
C. वायर फायर (Wire Fire)
D. वायरलेस फिडेलिटी (Wireless Fidelity)

Q. 89. What is the full form of WiFi?
A. Wireless works Fine
B. Wireless Factory
C. Wire Fire
D. Wireless Fidelity

Right Answer is: D


Q. 90. निम्न में से कौन सा वेब ब्राउज़र का एक उदाहरण नहीं है?
A. इंटरनेट एक्सप्लोरर
B. ओपेरा
C. गूगल (Google)
D. मोज़िला फ़ायरफ़ॉक्स

Q. 90. Which of the following is not an example of a web browser?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Opera
C. Google
D. Mozilla Firefox

Right Answer is: C


Q. 91. एम एस एक्सैस 2010 में इंडेक्स प्रॉपर्टी कौन सी है?
A. No
B. Yes (No Duplicates)
C. Yes (Duplicates OK) (ilearnrscit.com)
D. उपरोक्त सभी (All of these)

Q. 91. Which is the index property in MS Access 2010?
A. No
B. Yes (No Duplicates)
C. Yes (Duplicates OK) (ilearnrscit.com)
D. All of these

Right Answer is: D


Q. 92. निम्न में से कौन सा ई-वॉलेट का वैध उदाहरण है?
A. ड्रॉप बॉक्स (Drop Box)
B. वे टू एस.एम.एस. (Way to Sms)
C. पे टी.एम. (PayTM)
D. मोंस्टर इंडिया (Monster India)

Q. 92. Which of the following is a valid example of an e-wallet?
A. Drop Box
B. Way to SMS (Way to Sms)
C. Pay TM (PayTM)
D. Monster India

Right Answer is: C


Q. 93. एच.टी.एम.एल. (HTML) _______ बनाने के लिए प्रयोग किया जाता है?
A. मशीन भाषा प्रोग्राम (machine language)
B. वेब पेज
C. उच्च स्तरीय भाषा (High Level Language)
D. वेब सर्वर

Q. 93. Html. (HTML) is used to make _______?
A. Machine language program
B. web page
C. High Level Language
D. web server

Right Answer is: B


Q. 94. किसी दस्तावेज़ में कोई बुकमार्क डालने के बाद, आप बुकमार्क में _______ बनाकर टेक्स्ट में अन्य स्थान से उस बुकमार्क को संदर्भित कर सकते हैं?
A. क्रॉस रेफरेंस
B. हाइपरलिंक
C. हेडर फूटर
D. मेल मर्ज

Q. 94. After inserting a bookmark in a document, you can refer to that bookmark from other places in the text by creating _______ in the bookmark?
A. Cross reference
B. Hyperlink
C. Header Footer
D. Mail Merge

Right Answer is: A


Q. 95. एम एस पावर प्वाइंट 2010 में निम्न में से कौन सा एनिमेशन प्रभाव ऑब्जेक्ट के आकार को बढ़ा या घटा कर, रंग बदलकर या उसके केंद्र पर घुमा कर किसी ऑब्जेक्ट पर ध्यान आकर्षित करता है
A. एंट्रेस प्रभाव
B. एग्जिट प्रभाव
C. एंफैसिस प्रभाव
D. मोशन पाथ प्रभाव

Q. 95. Which one of the following animation effects in MS Power Point 2010 draws attention to an object by increasing or decreasing the size of the object, changing its color or rotating its center?
A. entrance effect
B. exit effect
C. Enphasis effect
D. Motion Path Effect

Right Answer is: C


Q. 96. निम्न में से सबसे सही कथन का चयन करें?
A. ब्लूटूथ की संचार सीमा वाईफाई की तुलना में उच्च है
B. कोएक्सियल केबल में दो स्वतंत्र इंसुलेटेड तार एक दूसरे के चारों ओर ट्विस्टेड होते हैं
C. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट वनड्राइव क्लाउड आधारित फाइल शेयरिंग सिस्टम है
D. उपरोक्त में से कोई भी सही नहीं है

Q. 96. Select the most correct statement from the following?
A. The communication range of Bluetooth is higher than that of WiFi
B. Coaxial cable consists of two independent insulated wires twisted around each other
C. Microsoft OneDrive is a cloud based file sharing system
D. None of the above is correct

Right Answer is: C


Q. 97. निम्न में से कौन सा कैशलेस लेनदेन का समर्थन करता है? सबसे उपयुक्त विकल्प का चयन करें?
A. नेट बेंकिंग से भुगतान
B. क्रेडिट कार्ड से भुगतान
C. डेबिट कार्ड से भुगतान
D. उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 97. Which of the following supports cashless transactions? Select the most suitable option?
A. Payment through net banking
B. Payment by credit card
C. Payment by Debit Card
d. All of the above

Right Answer is: D


Q. 98. टॉगल कीज Toggle keys है?
A. केप्स लॉक (Caps lock)
B. नम लॉक (Num lock) (ilearnrscit.com)
C. स्क्रोल लॉक (Scroll lock)
D. उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 98. Toggle keys are toggle keys?
A. Caps lock
B. Num lock (ilearnrscit.com)
C. Scroll lock
d. All of the above

Right Answer is: D


Q. 99. कच्चे तथ्यों जैसे की अक्षर, शब्दों और ध्वनियों को कहा जाता है?
A. स्कैनर
B. प्रोग्राम (program)
C. डाटा
D. प्रोसैस (process)

Q. 99. Raw facts such as letters, words and sounds are called?
A. Scanner
B. program
C. Data
D. Process

Right Answer is: C


Q. 100. अनडू (Undo) ऑपरेशन के लिए कीबोर्ड शॉर्टकट है?
A. Ctrl + Z
B. Shift + Z
C. Alt + U
D. Ctrl + U

Q. 100. What is the keyboard shortcut for Undo operation?
A. Ctrl + Z
B. Shift + Z
C. Alt + U
D. Ctrl + U

Right Answer is: A

Q. 101. विंडोज 10 के लिए built-in रियल टाइम एंटीवायरस है, इसका नाम है?
A. कोर्टाना
B. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट एज
C. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट मीडिया प्लेयर
D. विंडोज डिफेंडर

Q. 101. Windows 10 has built-in real time antivirus, its name?
A. Cortana
B. Microsoft Edge
C. Microsoft Media Player
D. Windows Defender

Right Answer is: D


Q. 102. कंप्यूटर पीढ़ी वी.एल.एस.आई. प्रौद्योगिकी के साथ आई. सी. का उपयोग करती है?
A. प्रथम पीढ़ी
B. द्वितीय पीढ़ी
C. तीसरी पीढ़ी
D. चतुर्थ पीढ़ी

Q. 102. Computer generation VLSI. Uses of IC with technology?
A. first generation
B. Second Generation
C. third generation
D. Fourth Generation

Right Answer is: D


Q. 103. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कंप्यूटर सिस्टम के हार्डवेयर का उदाहरण हैं?
A. इनपुट और आउटपुट डिवाइस
B. एमएस वर्ड 2010 और एमएस एक्सेल 2010
C. एमएस पेंट और मैथ टूल
D. गूगल क्रोम और मोज़िला फायरफॉक्स

Q. 103. Which of the following is an example of computer system hardware?
A. Input and output devices
B. MS Word 2010 and MS Excel 2010
C. MS Paint and Math Tools
D. Google Chrome and Mozilla Firefox

Right Answer is: A


Q. 104. निम्न में से कौन सा सॉफ्टवेयर का उदाहरण नहीं है?
A. एमएस वर्ड
B. एंटीवायरस
C. स्कैनर
D. प्रिंटर ड्राइवर

Q. 104. Which of the following is not an example of software?
A. MS Word
B. Antivirus
C. Scanner
D. Printer Driver

Right Answer is: C


Q. 105. _______ डिस्क पर एक नामित स्थान है जहाँ फ़ाइल संग्रहीत कर सकते है?
A. वर्जन (Version)
B. पॉड (pod) (ilearnrscit.com)
C. फ़ोल्डर (folder)
D. फ़ाइल ग्रुप (file group)

Q. 105. _______ is a designated place on the disk where files can be stored?
A. Version
B. pod (ilearnrscit.com)
C. folder
D. file group

Right Answer is: C


Q. 106. एम.एस.-excel, मे छोटे चार्ट्स एक सेल मैं एम्बेडेड होते है जोकि दृश्य प्रवर्ति सारांश देने के साथ – साथ डेटा को भी दर्शाते है?
A. एम्बेडेड चार्ट्स (embedded charts)
B. चार्ट स्टाइल्स (chart styles)
C. स्पार्क लाइन्स (spark lines)
D. बार्डरलाइन (border line)

Q. 106. In MS-Excel, small charts are embedded in a cell that shows the data along with giving a visual trend summary?
A. Embedded charts
B. chart styles
C. spark lines
D. border line

Right Answer is: C


Q. 107. निम्न में से कौनसा उपकरण है जो कि एक स्थायी पठनीय प्रारूप में जानकारी प्रदान करता है जिसे हार्ड कॉपी भी कहा जाता है?
A. मोडेम
B. कीबोर्ड
C. मॉनिटर
D. उपरोक्त में से कोई नही

Q. 107. Which of the following is a tool that provides information in a permanent readable format also known as hard copy?
A. Modem
B. keyboard
C. Monitor
D. none of the above

Right Answer is: D


Q. 108. डेटाबेस में संबन्धित डेटा के सेट को _______ कहा जाता है?
A. फील्ड (field)
B. रिकॉर्ड (Record)
C. एंट्री (entry)
D. फ़ाइल (file)

Q. 108. The set of related data in a database is called _______?
A. field
B. Record
C. entry
D. file

Right Answer is: B


Q. 109. आमतौर पर किस प्रकार का सॉफ्टवेयर कंप्यूटर का समर्थन अपने आंतरिक संसाधनों का प्रबंधन करने के लिए करता है?
A. एप्लीकेशन सॉफ्टवेयर
B. सिस्टम सॉफ्टवेयर
C. वर्ड प्रोसेसर
D. प्रेजेंटेशन एप्लीकेशन

Q. 109. Which type of software usually supports a computer to manage its internal resources?
A. Application software
B. System software
C. word processor
D. Presentation Application

Right Answer is: B


Q. 110. _______ का उपयोग उस दस्तावेज में पाठ को शामिल करने के लिए किया जाता है जो प्रत्येक पृष्ट पर दोहराया जाता है?
A. मेल मर्ज
B. बुकमार्क और हाइपरलिंक्स
C. सेव और सेव ऐज
D. हैडर और फुटर

Q. 110. _______ is used to include text in a document which is repeated on each page?
A. Mail Merge
B. Bookmarks and Hyperlinks
C. Save and Save as
D. Header and Footer

Right Answer is: D


आप iLearnRSCIT.com पर पढ़ रहे हैं: RSCIT Important Questions

Q. 111. एमएस एक्सेस 2010 में फिल्टरिंग रिकॉर्ड का उपयोग क्या है?
A. यह आपको केवल उस डाटा को देखने की अनुमति देता है जिसे आप देखना और जिस पर आप काम करना चाहते हैं
B. यह आपको संबंधित प्राप्तकर्ता को मेल लिखने की अनुमति देता है
C. यह पृष्ट ओरियंटेशन को बदल देता है
D. यह सभी रिकॉर्ड हटा देता है (ilearnrscit.com)

Q. 111. What is the use of Record Filtering in MS Access 2010?
A. It allows you to view only the data that you want to view and work on
B. It allows you to compose mail to the concerned recipient
C. It changes the page orientation
D. It deletes all records (ilearnrscit.com)

Right Answer is: A


Q. 112. यदि आपके सिस्टम पर विंडोज फाइरवाल बंद हो जाता है तो क्या हो सकता है?
A. विंडोज फाइरवाल बेकार है और कुछ नहीं होगा।
B. आप अपने सिस्टम पर कोई भी एप्लिकेशन सॉफ्टवेयर इन्स्टाल (install) नहीं कर सकते।
C. आप इंटरनेट सर्फ (surf) करने में सक्षम नहीं होंगे।
D. आपका सिस्टम हैकर्स और दुर्भावनापूर्ण सॉफ्टवेयर से क्षति के लिए आधिक सवेदनशील हो सकता है।

Q. 112. What can happen if Windows Firewall stops on your system?
A. Windows Firewall is useless and nothing will happen.
B. You cannot install any application software on your system.
C. You will not be able to surf the internet.
D. Your system may be more vulnerable to damage from hackers and malicious software.

Right Answer is: D


Q. 113. _______ प्रोटोकॉल विभिन्न होस्ट (hosts) के बीच ई-मेल सुविधा प्रदान करता है?
A. एस.एम.टी.पी. (SMTP)
B. एस.एन.एम.पी.(SNMP)
C. टेलनेट (TELNET)
D. एफटीपी (FTP)

Q. 113. _______ protocol provides e-mail facility between different hosts?
A. SMTP (SMTP)
B. SNMP
C. TELNET
D. FTP

Right Answer is: A


Q. 114. एक स्थान जहां प्राप्त ईमेल को रखा जाता है?
A. ट्रेश (Trash)
B. सब्जेक्ट (Subject)
C. इनबॉक्स (Inbox)
D. सीसी (Cc) और बीसीसी (Bcc)

Q. 114. A place where e-mails received are kept?
A. Trash
B. Subject
C. Inbox
D. Cc and Bcc

Right Answer is: C


Q. 115. किसी डोक्यूमेंट (document) में नया अनुच्छेद (paragraph) दर्ज करने के लिए, _______ कुंजी (key) दबाएँ?
A. ENTER
B. ALT
C. ESC
D. CTRL

Q. 115. To enter a new paragraph in a document, press the _______ key?
A. ENTER
B. ALT
C. ESC
D. CTRL

Right Answer is: A


Q. 116. निम्न में से कौन सा शब्द एमएस वर्ड से संबधित नहीं है?
A. क्लिप आर्ट (ClipArt)
B. प्रेजेंटेशन (Presentation)
C. हैडर और फूटर (Header and Footer)
D. बुकमार्क और हायपरलिंक (Bookmarks and Hyperlink)

Q. 116. Which of the following word is not related to MS Word?
A. Clip Art
B. Presentation
C. Header and Footer
D. Bookmarks and Hyperlinks

Right Answer is: B


Q. 117. एमएस एक्सेस 2010 में इंडेक्सेस (indexes) क्यो बनाए जाते है?
A. यह तेजी से रिकॉर्ड खोजने और सार्ट करने के लिए एक्सेस की सहायता कर सकता है।
B. यह डेटाबेस के लॉजिकल व्यू को बदल सकते है।
C. यह डेटाबेस के डिजाइन दृश्य को बदल सकते है। (ilearnrscit.com)
D. एमएस-एक्सेस 2010 में इसका कोई उपयोग नहीं है।

Q. 117. Why are indexes created in MS Access 2010?
A. It can help access to find and sort records faster.
B. It can change the logical view of the database.
C. It can change the design view of the database. (learnrscit.com)
D. It is of no use in MS-Access 2010.

Right Answer is: A


Q. 118. निम्नलिखित में से किसको व्यक्तिगत सूचना प्रबन्धक (personal information manager) के रूप में भी जाना जाता है?
A. माइक्रोसॉफ़्ट आउटलूक (Microsoft Outlook)
B. माइक्रोसॉफ़्ट पेंट (Microsoft Paint)
C. Microsoft ओवरलुक (Microsoft Overlook)
D. माइक्रोसॉफ़्ट एक्सैस (Microsoft Access)

Q. 118. Who among the following is also known as personal information manager?
A. Microsoft Outlook
B. Microsoft Paint
C. Microsoft Outlook
D. Microsoft Access

Right Answer is: A


Q. 119. आप किसी भी दस्तावेज़ को अन्य व्यक्ति के साथ ______ द्वारा साझा कर सकते है?
A. ब्लूटूथ (Bluetooth)
B. यूनिकोड (UNICODE)
C. ई-मेल (E-mail)
D. दोनों (A) और (C)

Q. 119. You can share any document with other person by ________?
A. Bluetooth
B. UNICODE
C. E-mail
D. Both (A) and (C)

Right Answer is: D


Q. 120. नेटवर्क में डेटा ट्रान्सफर की गति को मापा जाता है?
A. वाट्स (Watts)
B. डोट्स प्रति इंच (Dots per inch)
C. बिट प्रति सेकंड (Bits per second
D. हर्ट्ज (Hertz)

Q. 120. The speed of data transfer in a network is measured by?
A. Watts
B. Dots per inch
C. Bits per second
D. Hertz

Right Answer is: C


Q. 121. वेब ब्राउज़र में _______ पर वांछित संसाधन का यूआरएल इनपुट करें और इसे प्रदर्शित करें?
A. होम बटन
B. स्टेटस बार
C. एड्रेस बार
D. स्टॉप बटन

Q. 121. Input the URL of the desired resource at _______ in the web browser and display it?
A. Home button
B. Status bar
C. Address bar
D. Stop button

Right Answer is: C


Q. 122. ______ एक विशेष सुरक्षा प्रणाली है जो बाहरी खतरे के खिलाफ किसी संगठन के नेटवर्क की सुरक्षा के लिए डिजाइन की गई है?
A. Narrow Band
B. Voice Band
C. Firewall
D. Broad Band

Q. 122. ______ is a special security system designed to protect an organization's network against external threats?
A. Narrow Band
B. Voice Band
C. Firewall
D. Broad Band

Right Answer is: C


Q. 123. वी.एल.एस.आई. (VLSI) का पूरा रूप क्या है?
A. वैरी लॉन्ग सेमी इन्सट्रक्शन(Very Long semi Instruction)
B. वैरी लार्ज स्केल इंटीग्रेशन (Very Large Scale Integration) (ilearnrscit.com)
C. वैरी लॉन्ग एंड स्माल इन्सट्रक्शन (Very Long and Small Instruction)
D. वैरी लार्ज एंड स्माल इंटीग्रेशन (Very Large and small Integration)

Q. 123. VLSI What is the full form of (VLSI)?
A. Very Long Semi Instruction
B. Very Large Scale Integration (ilearnrscit.com)
C. Very Long and Small Instruction
D. Very Large and Small Integration

Right Answer is: B


Q. 124. अगर कोई कम्प्युटर चालू है लेकिन सिस्टम रीसेट पर प्रतिक्रिया नही देता तो आम तौर पर यह क्या कहा जाता है?
A. हैंग (hang)
B. डैड (dead)
C. इन्सैनसिटिव (insensitive)
D. उपरोक्त में से कोई नही

Q. 124. If a computer is turned on but the system does not respond to reset, what is it generally called?
A. hang
B. dead
C. insensitive
D. none of the above

Right Answer is: A


Q. 125. एमएस एक्सैस (MS Access) में डिफ़ाल्ट डेटा प्रकार है?
A. टेक्स्ट (Text)
B. करेंसी (Currency)
C. नंबर (Number)
D. Yes/No

Q. 125. What is the default data type in MS Access?
A. Text
B. Currency
C. Number
D. Yes/No

Right Answer is: A


Q. 126. एमएस-एक्सैल में मान ले कि सेलो B1, B2 और B3 में कुछ संख्यात्मक मान है। इन सेलो’ में मौजूद मूल्यो की औसत पाने के लिए सही सूत्र क्या है?
A. =AVG (B1, B2, B3)
B. =COUNT (B1, B2, B3)/3
C. =AVERAGE (B1:B3)
D. उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 126. In MS-Excel, suppose cells B1, B2 and B3 have some numerical value. What is the correct formula to get the average of the values ​​in 'in cells'?
A. =AVG (B1, B2, B3)
B. =COUNT (B1, B2, B3)/3
C. =AVERAGE (B1:B3)
d. All of the above

Right Answer is: C


Q. 127. निम्न में से कौनसी सबसे अधिक गति की मोबाइल संचार तकनीक है?
A. 4G (LTE)
B. 4G (WiMax)
C. 4G (HSPA+)
D. 3G

Q. 127. Which of the following is the fastest mobile communication technology?
A. 4G (LTE)
B. 4G (WiMax)
C. 4G (HSPA+)
D. 3G

Right Answer is: A


Q. 128. एम एस एक्सेल 2010 में निम्न में से किस चार्ट में केवल एक चार्ट डाटा श्रंखला होती है और सभी मान सकारात्मक होना चाहिए?
A. Line Chart
B. Pie Chart
C. Dark Chart (ilearnrscit.com)
D. Light Chart

Q. 128. Which of the following chart in MS Excel 2010 has only one chart data series and all values ​​must be positive?
A. Line Chart
B. Pie Chart
C. Dark Chart (ilearnrscit.com)
D. Light Chart

Right Answer is: B


Q. 129. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम का वैध उदाहरण नहीं है?
A. Linux
B. Google chrome
C. Ms-Dos
D. Google Android

Q. 129. Which of the following is not a valid example of an operating system?
A. Linux
B. google chrome
C. Ms-Dos
D. Google Android

Right Answer is: B


Q. 130. एमएस-एक्सैस 2010 में प्राथमिक कुंजी (Primary Key) का उपयोग क्यों किया जाता है? सबसे उपयुक्त विकल्प चुनें।
A. यह जानकारी पुनरप्राप्ति को तेजी बनाता है क्योंकि प्राथमिक कुंजी स्वचालित रूप से अनुक्रमित है।
B. प्राथमिक कुंजी का उपयोग करके रेकॉर्ड स्वचालित रूप से सॉर्ट किए जा सकते है।
C. यह तालिका (table) में डुप्लिकेट डेटा के प्रवेश (यह तालिका (table) में डुप्लिकेट डेटा के प्रवेश (entry) से बचाता है।
D. उपरोक्त सभी।

Q. 130. Why primary key is used in MS-Access 2010? Choose the most suitable option.
A. This makes information retrieval faster because the primary key is automatically indexed.
B. Records can be automatically sorted using the primary key.
C. It prevents the entry of duplicate data in the table.
D. ALL OF THE ABOVE.

Right Answer is: D


Q. 131. एमएस-वर्ड 2010 में दस्तावेज़ को सेव करते समय कौन सा करेक्टर (character) फ़ाइल नाम में शामिल नहीं किया जा सकता?
A. प्रश्न चिन्ह (?)
B. अल्फ़ान्यूमेरिक (Alphanumeric) करेक्टर
C. डॉट करेक्टर (॰)
D. स्पेस करेक्टर

Q. 131. Which character cannot be included in the file name while saving the document in MS-Word 2010?
A. Question mark (?)
B. Alphanumeric character
C. Dot character (॰)
D. space character

Right Answer is: A


Q. 132. निम्न मे से फ़ाइल/ फोंल्डर कों रीसायकल बिन (recycle bin) से भी स्थायी रूप से हटाने के लिए शॉर्टकट कुंजी कौन सी हैं?
A. shift+delete
B. alt+delete
C. ctrl+delete
D. उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q. 132. Which of the following are the shortcut keys to permanently delete the file/folder from the recycle bin as well?
A. shift+delete
B. alt+delete
C. ctrl+delete
D. none of the above

Right Answer is: A


Q. 133. विंडोज 10 का कौन सा इनबिल्ट(inbuilt) option हमे एकल स्क्रीन पर चार विंडोज (windows) तक स्थानांतरित करने की अनुमति देता है?
A. असिस्ट (Assist)
B. स्क्रीन असिस्ट (Screen Assist) (ilearnrscit.com)
C. स्नेप असिस्ट (Snap Assist)
D. प्रिंटस्क्रीन असिस्ट (Printscreen Assist)

Q. 133. Which inbuilt option of Windows 10 allows us to move up to four windows on a single screen?
A. Assist
B. Screen Assist (ilearnrscit.com)
C. Snap Assist
D. Printscreen Assist

Right Answer is: C


Q. 134. एम.एस.पावरपोइंट 2010 की फ़ाइल को बंद करने के लिए किस तरीके का इस्तेमाल किया जाता है? सबसे उपयुक्त विकल्प चुने।
A. फ़ाइल टैब (File Tab) पर क्लिक करे और फिर क्लोज़ विकल्प (Close option पर क्लिक करे/चुने ।
B. कीबोर्ड की शॉर्टकट ctrl+w का प्रयोग कर सकते है।
C. आप विंडो के ऊपरी दाए भाग पर दिखाई देने वाले क्लोज़ बटन पर क्लिक कर सकते है।
D. उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 134. Which method is used to close the file of MS Powerpoint 2010? Choose the most suitable option.
A. Click on the File tab and then click/select the Close option.
B. Keyboard shortcut can be used ctrl+w.
C. You can click on the close button that appears on the top right of the window.
d. All of the above

Right Answer is: D


Q. 135. पावर पॉइंट द्रश्य जो केवल पाठ (शीर्षक और बुलेट) प्रदर्शित करता है?
A. स्लाइड शो
B. समरी (summary) व्यू
C. आउटलाइन व्यू
D. स्लाइड सोर्टेड व्यू

Q. 135. Power point view that displays only text (title and bullet)?
A. Slideshow
B. Summary View
C. Outline View
D. Slide Sorted View

Right Answer is: C


Q. 136. एमएस एक्सेल में, ______ पंक्तियों और स्तंभों का प्रतिच्छेदन है?
A. फॉर्मूला (Formula)
B. फील्ड (Field)
C. सेल (Cell)
D. पाइवोट टेबल (Pivot Table)

Q. 136. In MS Excel, ______ is the intersection of rows and columns?
A. Formula
B. Field
C. Cell
D. Pivot Table

Right Answer is: D


Q. 137. इंटरनेट शब्दावली में “आई.पी.” का मतलब है?
A. इंटरनेट प्रोवाइडर (Internet Provider)
B. इंटरनेट प्रोसैस (internet process)
C. इंटरनेट प्रोटोकॉल (Internet Protocol)
D. इंटरनेट प्रोग्राम (internet program)

Q. 137. 'IP' in Internet terminology It means?
A. Internet Provider
B. Internet process
C. Internet Protocol
D. Internet program

Right Answer is: C


Q. 138. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा विकल्प प्रस्तुति में एक से अधिक स्लाइड का चयन करने में सक्षम है?
A. Alt + प्रत्येक स्लाइड पर क्लिक करें
B. Shift + प्रत्येक स्लाइड को ड्रैग(drag) करें
C. Ctrl + प्रत्येक स्लाइड पर क्लिक करें
D. Shift + प्रत्येक स्लाइड पर क्लिक करें

Q. 138. Which of the following option enables to select more than one slide in the presentation?
A. Alt + Click on each slide
B. Shift + drag each slide
C. Ctrl + Click on each slide
D. Shift + Click on each slide

Right Answer is: D


Q. 139. एमएस वर्ड 2010 में निम्न में से कौन सा विकल्प पृष्ठ की सामग्री के पीछे भूतित छवि डालता है?
A. हाइबरनेशन
B. इंडेंटेशन (ilearnrscit.com)
C. वाटर मार्क
D. ओरियंटेशन

Q. 139. Which of the following option puts ghost image behind the page content in MS Word 2010?
A. Hibernation
B. Indentation (ilearnrscit.com)
C. water mark
D. Orientation

Right Answer is: C


Q. 140. ऑप्टिकल डिस्क का उदाहरण कौनसा है?
A. हार्ड डिस्क
B. रोम
C. रैम
D. सीडी-आर

Q. 140. Which is an example of an optical disc?
A. Hard Disk
B. Rome
C. RAM
D. CD-R

Right Answer is: D


आप iLearnRSCIT.com पर पढ़ रहे हैं: RKCL Questions for RSCIT Exam

Q. 141. _______ एमएस-एक्सैस 2010 विंडो के शीर्ष पर दिखाई देता है और डेटाबस फ़ाइल और फ़ाइल पथ (file path) का नाम प्रदर्शित करता है।
A. स्टेटस बार (Status Bar)
B. नैविगेशन फ़लक (Navigation Pane)
C. टाइटल बार (Title Bar)
D. बेकस्टेज व्यू (Backstage View)

Q. 141. _______ appears at the top of the MS-Access 2010 window and displays the name of the databus file and the file path.
A. Status Bar
B. Navigation Pane
C. Title Bar
D. Backstage View

Right Answer is: C


Q. 142. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सबसे मजबूत पासवर्ड माना जा सकता है?
A. strongpassword
B. Rscit
C. Vmou@2017
D. vmou

Q. 142. Which of the following can be considered as the strongest password?
A. strongpassword
B. Rscit
C. Vmou@2017
D. vmou

Right Answer is: C


Q. 143. सबसे उपयुक्त सही विकल्प चुने?
A. Ctrl और Alt कुंजी का संयोजन (combination) कुंजी है
B. कैप्स लॉक, नम लॉक और स्क्रोल लॉक टॉगल (toggle) कुंजी है
C. दोनों विकल्प (A) और (B) सही है
D. उपरोक्त विकल्पों मैं से कोई शी नही है

Q. 143. Choose the most appropriate correct option?
A. The combination key is the Ctrl and Alt keys
B. Caps Lock, Num Lock and Scroll Lock toggle keys
C. Both options (A) and (B) are correct
D. None of the above options are correct

Right Answer is: C


Q. 144. ईमेल से तात्पर्य है?
A. एक्सस मेल (ilearnrscit.com)
B. इलेक्ट्रॉनिक मेल
C. एजुकेशन मेल
D. एक्सप्रेस मेल

Q. 144. What is meant by email?
A. Access Mail (ilearnrscit.com)
B. electronic mail
C. Education Mail
D. Express Mail

Right Answer is: B


Q. 145. एमएस वर्ड 2010 में निम्न में से कौन सा अलाइनमेंट विकल्प बाएं और दाएं मार्जिन के बीच अनुच्छेद की प्रत्येक पंक्ति को ऑनलाइन करता है तथा बाएं और दाएं किनारों पर सीधे किनारों का उत्पादन करता है?
A. सेंटर
B. जस्टिफाई
C. लेफ्ट
D. राइट

Q. 145. Which one of the following alignment options in MS Word 2010 inline each line of a paragraph between the left and right margins and produces straight edges on the left and right edges?
A. Center
B. Justify
C. Left
D. Right

Right Answer is: B


Q. 146. ______ बस टोपोलॉजी और स्टार टोपोलॉजी का संयोजन है?
A. रिंग टोपोलॉजी
B. मेश टोपोलॉजी
C. हेक्सागोनल टोपोलॉजी
D. ट्री टोपोलॉजी

Q. 146. ______ is a combination of bus topology and star topology?
A. Ring topology
B. Mesh topology
C. Hexagonal Topology
D. Tree Topology

Right Answer is: D


Q. 147. मान लीजिए क्षेत्रों जैसे कृषि, निर्माण, विनिर्माण, खनन आदि जो भारत के सकल घरेलू उत्पाद में योगदान देता है, तो एम एस एक्सेल 2010 में पूरे भारत में सकल घरेलू उत्पाद में प्रत्येक क्षेत्र के योगदान को दिखाने के लिए सबसे उपयुक्त विकल्प उपयुक्त चार्ट है?
A. लाइन चार्ट
B. एरिया चार्ट
C. स्केटर चार्ट
D. पाई चार्ट

Q. 147. Suppose the sectors like agriculture, construction, manufacturing, mining etc. which contribute to the GDP of India, then in MS Excel 2010 the most appropriate to show the contribution of each sector to the GDP as a whole in India Is the option chart suitable?
A. Line chart
B. Area Chart
C. Skater Chart
D. Pie Chart

Right Answer is: D


Q. 148. प्रेजेंटेशन के स्लाइड शो को शुरू करने के लिए?
A. F5 कुंजी दबाएं
B. स्लाइड शो मेनू से व्यू शो विकल्प का चयन करें
C. स्लाइड शो मेनू में रिहर्स टाइम का चयन करें
D. विकल्प A / B का चयन करें

Q. 148. To start slide show of presentation?
A. Press the F5 key
B. Select View Show option from the Slide Show menu
C. Select Rehearsal Time in the Slide Show menu
D. Select option A/B

Right Answer is: D


Q. 149. गूगल ड्राइव माइक्रोसॉफ्ट वनड्राइव और ड्रॉप बॉक्स _______ का उदाहरण है?
A. ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम
B. सर्च इंजन (ilearnrscit.com)
C. नेटवर्क टोपोलॉजी
D. क्लाउड स्टोरेज सर्विसेज

Q. 149. Google Drive Microsoft OneDrive and Drop Box are examples of _______?
A. Operating System
B. Search Engine (ilearnrscit.com)
C. Network Topology
D. Cloud Storage Services

Right Answer is: D


Q. 150. विंडोज 10 में विंडोज डिफेंडर क्या है?
A. Real time Anti virus
B. Real time Firewall
C. Computer Game
D. Recovery Software

Q. 150. What is Windows Defender in Windows 10?
A. Real time Anti virus
B. Real time Firewall
C. Computer Game
D. Recovery Software

Right Answer is: A


Q. 151. पैराग्राफ को दाऐ, बाऐ या दोनों मार्जिन्स (margins) से दूर ले जाने को ______ से संदर्भित करते है?
A. इंडेंटिंग (Indenting)
B. एलाइनमेंट (Alignment)
C. लाइन स्पेसिंग ( line spacing)
D. बुलेटेड और नंबरड लिस्ट (bulleted and Numbered list )

Q. 151. Moving a paragraph away from the right, left or both margins is referred to by ______ ?
A. Indenting
B. Alignment
C. line spacing
D. bulleted and numbered list

Right Answer is: A


Q. 152. आप अपने विंडोज 10 डिवाइस को _______ पर क्लिक करके स्लीप मोड (sleep mode) या शटडाउन (shutdown) या रिस्टार्ट (restart) कर सकते है?
A. एंटर बटन (Enter button)
B. कंट्रोल पैनल (Control panel)
C. पावर बटन (power button)
D. बैकस्पेस कि (backspace key)

Q. 152. You can put your Windows 10 device into sleep mode or shutdown or restart by clicking on _______?
A. Enter button
B. Control Panel
C. Power button
D. Backspace key

Right Answer is: C


Q. 153. कौनसे प्रकार का चार्ट Microsoft excel 2010 में उपलब्ध नही है?
A. बबल (bubble)
B. लाइन (line)
C. राडार (radar)
D. डेटा पॉइंट्स (data points)

Q. 153. Which type of chart is not available in Microsoft excel 2010?
A. bubble
B. line
C. radar
D. data points

Right Answer is: C


Q. 154. विंडोज 10 में स्नेप असिस्ट का उपयोग क्या है?
A. आप एकाधिक विंडोज के साथ एकल स्क्रीन पर एकाधिक ऐप्स चला सकते हैं यानी आप एक विंडो में एक दस्तावेज लिख सकते हैं, अपनी ट्विस्टेड फीड को दूसरे में देख सकते हैं और इसी तरह आप भी देख सकते हैं
B. आप अपने पीसी को अपनी आवाज से नियंत्रित कर सकते हैं
C. आप किसी भी डिवाइस पर कहीं से भी अपनी फाइलें प्राप्त कर सकते हैं
D. आप वीडियो कॉल कर सकते हैं

Q. 154. What is the use of Snap Assist in Windows 10?
A. You can run multiple apps on a single screen with multiple windows i.e. you can compose a document in one window, view your twisted feed in another and so on
B. You can control your PC with your voice
C. You can get your files from anywhere on any device
D. You can make video calls

Right Answer is: A


Q. 155. Windows 10 _______ पर आधारित ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम है , जबकि एमएस-डॉस _______ पर आधारित ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम है?
A. ग्राफिकल यूजर इंटरफ़ेस (Graphical User Interface), कमांड लाइन इंटरफ़ेस (Command Line Interface)
B. इनपुट, आउटपुट (ilearnrscit.com)
C. सिस्टम सॉफ्टवेयर (System Software), एप्लिकेशन सॉफ्टवेयर (Application Software)
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 155. Windows 10 is an operating system based on _______, while MS-DOS is an operating system based on _______?
A. Graphical User Interface, Command Line Interface
B. Input, Output (ilearnrscit.com)
C. System Software, Application Software
D. none of these

Right Answer is: A


Q. 156. निम्न में से कौनसा एमएस - एक्सैस 2010 में डेटा प्रकार का मान्य सेट नही है?
A. ओ. एल. ई. ऑब्जेक्ट (OLE object),इंटिजर (integer) मनी (money)
B. हाइयपरलिंक (hyperlink), कैलकुलेटेड (calculated), यस /नो (yes )
C. टेक्स्ट (text) नंबर (number), मेमो (memo)
D. टेक्स्ट (text), ऑटोनम्बर (auto number), अटेचमेंट (attachment)

Q. 156. Which of the following is not a valid set of data types in MS-Access 2010?
A. O. Ale. E. Object (OLE object), Integer (money)
B. hyperlink, calculated, yes / no (yes )
C. text number, memo
D. text, auto number, attachment

Right Answer is: A


Q. 157. निम्न में से कौन सा आपके कंप्यूटर सिस्टम के लिए दुर्भावनापूर्ण हैं?
A. वायरस
B. एंटीवायरस
C. फायरवॉल
D. अपडेट और सिक्योरिटी

Q. 157. Which of the following are malicious to your computer system?
A. Virus
B. Antivirus
C. Firewall
D. Updates and Security

Right Answer is: A


Q. 158. विंडो 10 में बैकग्राउंड में चल रहे वर्तमान प्रोग्राम के आइकन कौन रखता है?
A. सिस्टम ट्रे
B. पावर बटन
C. अकाउंट विकल्प
D. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट एज

Q. 158. Who keeps the icons of the current program running in the background in Window 10?
A. System Tray
B. Power button
C. Account Options
D. Microsoft Edge

Right Answer is: A


Q. 159. Amazon.com _______ प्रदान करता है?
A. बिजनेस टू बिजनेस ई-कॉमर्स एनवायरमेंट
B. बिजनेस टू कस्टमर इकॉमर्स एनवायरमेंट
C. कस्टमर टू कस्टमर इकॉमर्स एनवायरमेंट
D. उपयुक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q. 159. Amazon.com offers _______?
A. Business to Business E-commerce Environment
B. Business to Customer Ecommerce Environment
C. Customer to Customer Ecommerce Environment
D. None of the above

Right Answer is: B


Q. 160. मॉड्युलेशन-डेमॉड्युलेशन (Modulation-Demodulation) ______ का एक संक्षिप्त नाम है?
A. मोडेम (modem)
B. फाइरवाल (Firewall)
C. मोर्डेन (Morden) (ilearnrscit.com)
D. उपरोक्त से कोई नहीं।

Q. 160. Modulation-Demodulation is an abbreviation for ______?
A. Modem
B. Firewall
C. Morden (ilearnrscit.com)
D. None of the above.

Right Answer is: A


Q. 161. विंडोज 10 के ‘विंडोज मोबिलिटी सेंटर’ में कौन सी उपयोगिता उपलब्ध है?
A. डिस्प्ले कंट्रोल (Display control)
B. स्पीकर वॉल्यूम
C. A और B
D. उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q. 161. Which utility is available in 'Windows Mobility Center' of Windows 10?
A. Display control
B. Speaker Volume
C. A and B
D. none of the above

Right Answer is: C


Q. 162. प्रिंटर की आउटपुट गुणवत्ता को किसमें मापा जाता है?
A. बिट प्रति सेकंड
B. डोट्स प्रति इंच
C. पावर प्रति सेकंड
D. हर्ट्ज प्रति सेकंड

Q. 162. What is the output quality of a printer measured in?
A. bit per second
B. dots per inch
C. Power per second
D. Hertz per second

Right Answer is: B


Q. 163. एमएस एक्सेल 2010 में विंडो (window) कों दो में विभाजित करने के लिए कौन से मेनू विकल्प का उपयोग किया जाता है?
A. view-split
B. view-window-split
C. window-split
D. format-window

Q. 163. Which menu option is used to split the window in MS Excel 2010?
A. view-split
B. view-window-split
C. window-split
D. format-window

Right Answer is: A


Q. 164. एमएस एक्सेस 2010 में उपयोगकर्ता द्वारा कौन से डेटा प्रकार दर्ज या बदल नहीं सकता है? सबसे उपयुक्त विकल्प चुने?
A. आटोनम्बर (AutoNumber)
B. डेट/टाइम (Date/Time)
C. आटोटेक्स्ट (AutoText)
D. उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 164. Which data types cannot be entered or changed by the user in MS Access 2010? Choose the most suitable option?
A. AutoNumber
B. Date/Time
C. AutoText
d. All of the abov

Right Answer is: A


Q. 165. आपके हार्ड ड्राइव डेटा को संरक्षित करने का सबसे अच्छा तरीका क्या है?
A. स्केनिंग (Scanning)
B. डिलीट जंक (Delete Junk )
C. डिफरेगमेंटेशन (Defragmentation)
D. बैकअप (Backup)

Q. 165. What is the best way to preserve your hard drive data?
A. Scanning
B. Delete Junk
C. Defragmentation
D. Backup

Right Answer is: D


Q. 166. विंडोज 10 में कौन सी कुंजी संयोजन (key combination) स्क्रीन पर सभी खुली खिड़कियों (open windows) को मिनीमाइज़ (Minimize) करने के लिए प्रयोग किया जाता है?
A. Alt + M
B. Ctrl + D
C. Shift + M
D. Windows Key + D

Q. 166. Which key combination in Windows 10 is used to minimize all the open windows on the screen?
A. Alt + M
B. Ctrl + D
C. Shift + M
D. Windows Key + D

Right Answer is: D


Q. 167. 3D प्रिंटर का उपयोग क्या है?
A. भौतिक वस्तुओं का निर्माण करता है (ilearnrscit.com)
B. A-4 आकार के पेपर पर 3D प्रिंट करता है
C. कंप्यूटर मॉनिटर पर 3-डी मानचित्र नेविगेट करता है
D. प्रोजेक्टर पर 3-D फिल्म दिखाता है

Q. 167. What is the use of 3D printer?
A. Manufactures material goods (ilearnrscit.com)
B. 3D prints on A-4 size paper
C. Navigates 3-D map on computer monitor
D. Shows 3-D movie on projector

Right Answer is: A


Q. 168. एम एस एक्सेल में डेटा आयात कर सकते हैं?
A. एमएस एक्सेस डाटाबेस
B. वेब पेज से
C. टेक्स्ट फाइल से
D. उपरोक्त सभी से

Q. 168. Can I import data into MS Excel?
A. MS Access Database
B. From web page
C. from text file
D. from all of the above

Right Answer is: D


Q. 169. एमएस वर्ड 2010 में आप _______ का उपयोग कर पाठ की रेखा के ऊपर छोटे अक्षरों को लिख सकते हैं?
A. Grow Front
B. Shrink Front
C. Subscript
D. Superscript

Q. 169. In MS Word 2010 you can write small letters above the line of text by using _______?
A. Grow Front
B. Shrink Front
C. Subscript
D. Superscript

Right Answer is: C


Q. 170. एक नई प्रेजेंटेशन _______ से बनाई जा सकती है?
A. डिज़ाइन टेम्पलेट (Design Template)
B. मौजूदा प्रेजेंटेशन (Sample Templates)
C. खाली प्रेजेंटेशन (Blank Presentation)
D. उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 170. A new presentation can be made from _______?
A. Design Template
B. Existing Presentation (Sample Templates)
C. Blank Presentation
d. All of the above

Right Answer is: D


Q. 171. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा मोबाइल ओपेर्टिंग सिस्टम का उदाहरण है?
A. यूनिक्स (UNIX)
B. विंडोज एक्सपी (windows xp)
C. एंड्रॉइड (Android)
D. लिनक्स (Linux)

Q. 171. Which of the following is an example of a mobile operating system?
A. UNIX
B. Windows XP
C. Android
D. Linux

Right Answer is: C


आप iLearnRSCIT.com पर पढ़ रहे हैं: RSCIT Questions

Q. 172. निम्न सॉफ्टवेयर का उपयोग अक्सर ईमेल एप्लिकेशन के रूप में किया जाता है और इसमें केलेंडर, कार्य प्रबन्धक आदि भी शामिल हैं?
A. एमएस - आउटलुक
B. एमएस - एक्सेल
C. एमएस - एक्सैस
D. एमएस - वर्ड

Q. 172. Which of the following software is often used as an email application and also includes calendar, task manager etc.?
A. MS - Outlook
B. MS - Excel
C. MS - Access
D. MS - Word

Right Answer is: A


Q. 173. वक्तव्य 1: बार कोड रीडर आउटपुट डिवाइस है।
वक्तव्य 2: प्रिंटर एक इनपुट डिवाइस है।
निम्नलिखित में से उपयुक्त विकल्प चुनें:
A. दोनों वक्तव्य 1 और वक्तव्य 2 गलत हैं।
B. वक्तव्य 1 गलत है और वक्तव्य 2 सही है।
C. वक्तव्य 1 सही है और वक्तव्य 2 गलत है।
D. दोनों वक्तव्य 1 और वक्तव्य 2 सही हैं।

Q. 173. Statement 1: Bar code reader is an output device.
Statement 2: Printer is an input device.
Choose the appropriate option from the following:
A. Both Statement 1 and Statement 2 are wrong.
B. Statement 1 is false and Statement 2 is correct.
C. Statement 1 is correct and Statement 2 is false.
D. Both Statement 1 and Statement 2 are correct.

Right Answer is: A


Q. 174. निम्न में से कौन सा कथन सबसे उपयुक्त है?
A. उपयोगकर्ता एक स्लाइड से दूसरे स्थान पर जाने के लिए हाइपरलिंक का उपयोग कर सकते हैं।
B. उपयोगकर्ता हाइपरलिंक का उपयोग किसी नेटवर्क या इंटरनेट स्थान पर जाने के लिए कर सकते हैं।
C. उपयोगकर्ता हाइपरलिंक का उपयोग किसी अन्य फ़ाइल या प्रोग्राम में जाने के लिए कर सकते हैं।
D. उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 174. Which of the following statements is most appropriate?
A. Users can use hyperlinks to move from one slide to another.
B. Users can use hyperlinks to visit a network or Internet location.
C. Users can use hyperlinks to go to another file or program.
D. All of the above

Right Answer is: D


Q. 175. _______ से विंडो 10 में अपने डिवाइस, एप्लिकेशन, ऑनलाइन सेवाओं और नेटवर्क पर साइन-इन करने के लिये बायोमेट्रिक प्रमाणीकरण का उपयोग किया जा सकता है?
A. विंडोज बाय (Windows Bye)
B. विंडोज बायो (Windows Bio)
C. विंडोज हैलो (Windows Hello) (ilearnrscit.com)
D. विंडोज कम्प्युटर (Windows Computer)

Q. 175. Can biometric authentication be used to sign-in to my devices, applications, online services and networks in Window 10 from _______?
A. Windows Bye
B. Windows Bio
C. Windows Hello (ilearnrscit.com)
D. Windows Computer

Right Answer is: C


Q. 176. निम्न में से कौन सी लैन (लोकल एरिया नेटवर्क) की सही विशेषताए है?
A. लैन का उदाहरण प्रयोगशाला या एक विभाग में प्रिंटर साझा करना है।
B. लैन व्यापक रूप से कंपनी के कार्यालयों, कारखानों और विश्वविद्यालयों में संसाधनों और विनिमय जानकारी साझा करने के लिए पर्सनल कम्प्युटर और वर्कस्टेशन से जुडने के लिये उपयोग किया जाता है।
C. लैन छोटे आकार के नेटवर्क है जो कुछ इमारतों या कुछ किलोमिटोर तक केंपस को कवर करते है।
D. उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 176. Which of the following is the correct feature of LAN (Local Area Network)?
A. Example of LAN is printer sharing in a laboratory or a department.
B. LAN is widely used in company offices, factories and universities to connect personal computers and workstations to share resources and exchange information.
C. LANs are small sized networks covering a few buildings or a campus up to a few kilometres.
d. All of the above

Right Answer is: D


Q. 177. निम्नलिखित में से कौनसी भुगतान विधि(यां) ऑनलाइन शॉपिंग साइट्स द्वारा मान्य हैं? सबसे उचित विकल्प चुनें।
A. डिलिवरी पर कैश (Cash on Delivery)
B. क्रेडिट कार्ड / डेबिट कार्ड (Credit Card / Debit Card)
C. नेट बैंकिंग (Net Banking)
D. उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 177. Which of the following payment method(s) are valid through online shopping sites? Choose the most appropriate option.
A. Cash on Delivery
B. Credit Card / Debit Card
C. Net Banking
d. All of the above

Right Answer is: D

Q. 178. डेटा संचारित करने के लिए काँच धागे (glass threads) का उपयोग कौन सी केबल करती है?
A. ऑप्टिकल केबल (Optical Cable)
B. कोअक्सिअल केबल (Coaxial Cable)
C. ट्विस्टेड पेयर तार (Twisted Pair Wire)
D. उपरोक्त से कोई भी नहीं

Q. 178. Which cable uses glass threads to transmit data?
A. Optical Cable
B. Coaxial Cable
C. Twisted Pair Wire
D. none of the above

Right Answer is: A


Q. 179. एमएस वर्ड 2010 में बुकमार्क का इस्तेमाल क्यों किया जाता है?
A. पृष्ठ की सामग्री के पीछे पाठ सम्मिलित करने के लिए।
B. दस्तावेज़ में टेक्स्ट को शामिल करने के लिए जो की प्रत्येक पृष्ठ पर दोहराया जाता है जैसे कंपनी का नाम और पृष्ठ संख्या।
C. एक स्थान या पाठ का चयन पहचानने के लिए जिसे आप नाम और भविष्य के संदर्भ के लिए पहचानते हैं।
D. उपरोक्त से कोई भी नहीं

Q. 179. Why are bookmarks used in MS Word 2010?
A. To insert text behind the content of the page.
B. To include text in the document that is repeated on each page such as the company name and page number.
C. Select a location or text to identify which you name and for future reference.
D. none of the above

Right Answer is: C


Q. 180. एक साथ जुड़े कम्प्यूटरों का संग्रह कहा जाता है?
A. टीम (Team)
B. मीटिंग (Meeting)
C. नेटवर्क
D. ग्रुप (Group)

Q. 180. A collection of computers connected together is called?
A. Team
B. Meeting
C. Network
D. Group

Right Answer is: C


Q. 181. दस्तावेज़ (document) में 'हाइपरलिंक डालने' की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या है?
A. Ctrl+k
B. Ctrt+l
C. Ctrl+h
D. उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q. 181. What is the shortcut key to 'Insert Hyperlink' in a document?
A. Ctrl + k
B. Ctrt + l
C. Ctrl + h
D. none of the above

Right Answer is: A


Q. 182. आज इन्टरनेट बैंकिंग _______ का उपयोग करता है, जो एक सुरक्षित वेबसाइट को उपयोग करने के अलावा लेनदेन को ओर सुरक्षित बनाने के लिए अतिरिक्त क्रेडेंटियल्स सुरक्षा तत्व के रूप में ग्राहक के पंजीकृत मोबाइल नंबर पर भेजते है?
A. ओपन ट्रान्सेक्शन पासवर्ड
B. ओपन टाइम पासवर्ड
C. पीडीएफ़ (PDF)
D. वन टाइम पासवर्ड

Q. 182. Internet banking today uses _______, which in addition to using a secure website sends additional credentials to the customer's registered mobile number as a security element to make transactions more secure?
A. Open Transaction Password
B. Open Time Password
C. PDF
D. One Time Password

Right Answer is: D


Q. 183. एस क्यू एल (sql) का पूरा रूप क्या है?
A. स्ट्रक्चर्ड क्वेरी लेंगवेज(structured query language)
B. स्ट्रक्चर्ड क्वेश्चन लेंगवेज(structured question list)
C. स्माल क्वेरी लेंगवेज (small query language)
D. सोफिस्तिकेटेड क्वेश्चन लिस्ट (sophisticated question list)

Q. 183. What is the full form of sql?
A. Structured query language
B. Structured question language
C. small query language
D. Sophisticated question list

Right Answer is: A


Q. 184. आईपी पते का वैध उदाहरण कौन सा है?
A. 192.105.232.4
B. www.example.com
C. C:\example\exam\
D. 44::98::77::12::88

Q. 184. Which is a valid example of an IP address?
A. 192.105.232.4
B. www.example.com
C. C:\example\exam\
D. 44::98::77::12::88

Right Answer is: A


Q. 185. निम्न में से कौन से पॉइंटिंग डिवाइस के सही उदाहरण हैं?
A. ट्रैकबॉल, टचपैड और माउस
B. मदर बोर्ड और प्रोसेसर
C. मॉनिटर, प्रिंटर, हेडफोन और स्पीकर
D. हार्ड डिस्क ड्राइव और पेन ड्राइव

Q. 185. Which of the following are correct examples of pointing devices?
A. Trackball, Touchpad and Mouse
B. Mother board and processor
C. Monitor, Printer, Headphones and Speakers
D. Hard Disk Drive and Pen Drive

Right Answer is: A


Q. 186. एक माइक्रोसॉफ्ट वॉइस संचालित व्यक्तिगत सहायक है जो विंडो 10 OS के साथ लॉन्च किया गया है?
A. कोर्टाना (ilearnrscit.com)
B. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट एज
C. मल्टीपल डेस्कटॉप
D. डिस्क क्लीनअप

Q. 186. Is a Microsoft voice powered personal assistant launched with Window 10 OS?
A. Cortana (ilearnrscit.com)
B. Microsoft Edge
C. Multiple Desktops
D. Disk Cleanup

Right Answer is: A


Q. 187. एमएस – पावरपॉइंट 2010 में यदि उपयोगकर्ता स्लाइड शो के दौरान स्लाइड संख्या 4 पर सीधे जाना चाहता है । निम्नलिखित शॉर्टकट में से कौन सा प्रयोग किया जा सकता है?
A. 4 + Tab
B. 4 + Ctrl
C. 4 + Shift
D. 4 + Enter

Q. 187. In MS-Powerpoint 2010, if the user wants to go directly to slide number 4 during the slide show. Which of the following shortcuts can be used?
A. 4 + Tab
B. 4 + Ctrl
C. 4 + Shift
D. 4 + Enter

Right Answer is: D


Q. 188. वक्तव्य 1 : वोलेटाइल स्मृति में बिजली बंद होने के पश्चात भी डेटा स्थायी रूप से संग्रहीत रहता है ।
वक्तव्य 2 : सीडी - आर ऑप्टिकल डिस्क का उदाहरण है ।
उचित विकल्प का चयन करें :-
A. वक्तव्य 1 और वक्तव्य 2 दोनों सही है।
B. वक्तव्य 1 और वक्तव्य 2 दोनों गलत है।
C. वक्तव्य 1 सही है और वक्तव्य 2 गलत है।
D. वक्तव्य 1 गलत है और वक्तव्य 2 सही है।

Q. 188. Statement 1 : The data is stored permanently in the volatile memory even after the power is turned off.
Statement 2 : CD-R is an example of optical disc.
Select the appropriate option :-
A. Both Statement 1 and Statement 2 are correct.
B. Both Statement 1 and Statement 2 are wrong.
C. Statement 1 is correct and Statement 2 is false.
D. Statement 1 is false and Statement 2 is correct.

Right Answer is: D


Q. 189. _______ एक application प्रोग्राम है जिससे शिक्षक सीधे शब्दों में व्याख्यान देने और black board पर लिखने की तुलना में अधिक गतिशील तरीके से अपने व्याख्यान को पेश कर सकते हैं?
A. एमएस - वर्ड (MS-Word)
B. एमएस - एक्सेल (MS-Excel)
C. एमएस - एक्सैस (MS-Access)
D. एमएस - पावरपोईंट (MS-Powerpoint)

Q. 189. _______ is an application program that allows teachers to present their lectures in a more dynamic way than simply delivering lectures and writing on a black board?
A. MS - Word
B. MS - Excel
C. MS - Access
D. MS - Powerpoint

Right Answer is: D


Q. 190. निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा प्रोटोकॉल HTTP का उपयोग कर कम्प्युटर नेटवर्क पर सुरक्षित संचार के लिए प्रयोग किया जाता है?
A. उसी वेब (UC Web)
B. HTTPS
C. JDBC
D. यूआरएल (URL)

Q. 190. Which of the following protocol is used for secure communication over computer network using HTTP?
A. UC Web
B. HTTPS
C. JDBC
D. URL

Right Answer is: B


Q. 191. सही विकल्प चुनें?
वक्तव्य 1: इंट्रानेट वैश्विक वर्ल्ड वाइड वेब है
वक्तव्य 2: इन्टरनेट एक निजी नेटवर्क है
A. वक्तव्य 1 और वक्तव्य 2 दोनों सही हैं।
B. वक्तव्य 1 सही है और वक्तव्य 2 गलत हैं।
C. वक्तव्य 1 और वक्तव्य 2 दोनों गलत हैं।
D. वक्तव्य 1 गलत है और वक्तव्य 2 सही हैं।

Q. 191. Choose the correct option?
Statement 1: Intranet is the global world wide web
Statement 2: Internet is a private network
A. Both Statement 1 and Statement 2 are correct.
B. Statement 1 is correct and Statement 2 is false.
C. Both Statement 1 and Statement 2 are wrong.
D. Statement 1 is false and Statement 2 is correct.

Right Answer is: C


Q. 192. वाइमैक्स (WiMAX) का पूर्ण नाम है?
A. वाईफाई मैक्सिमम (WiFi Maximum)
B. वर्ल्ड वाइड इंटेरोपेरबिलिटी फॉर माइक्रोवेव एक्सैस (World Wide Interoperability for Microwave Access)
C. वर्ल्ड वाइड मैक्सिमम (World Wide Maximum)
D. वर्ल्ड इन्फॉर्मेशन इन मैक्सिमम (World Information in Maximum)

Q. 192. What is the full name of WiMAX?
A. WiFi Maximum
B. World Wide Interoperability for Microwave Access
C. World Wide Maximum
D. World Information in Maximum

Right Answer is: B


Q. 193. उच्चतम विश्वसनीय (टोपोलोजी) topology है?
A. मेष टोपोलोजी
B. स्टार टोपोलोजी (ilearnrscit.com)
C. रिंग टोपोलोजी
D. बस टोपोलोजी

Q. 193. The topology is the highest?
A. Mesh Topology
B. Star Topology (ilearnrscit.com)
C. Ring Topology
D. Bus topology

Right Answer is: A


Q. 194. एम एस एक्सेल 2010 में सेल ऐड्रेस का सही उदाहरण क्या है?
A. 1145AZ
B. AZ145
C. A12AZ
D. 11AZ12

Q. 194. What is the correct example of cell address in MS Excel 2010?
A. 1145AZ
B. AZ145
C. A12AZ
D. 11AZ12

Right Answer is: B


आप iLearnRSCIT.com पर पढ़ रहे हैं RSCIT Important Question

Q. 195. ओ.टी.पी. सुरक्षित ऑनलाइन लेनदेन के लिए अतिरिक्त सुरक्षा सुविधाओं में से एक रूप में उपयोग किया जाता है ओ.टी.पी. का पूरा रूप क्या है?
A. ओनली टाइम पीरियड
B. वन टाइम पीरियड
C. वन टाइम पासवर्ड
D. ओनली टाइम पासवर्ड

Q. 195. OTP OTP is used as one of the additional security features for secure online transactions. What is the full form of
A. only time period
B. One Time Period
C. One Time Password
D. Only Time Password

Right Answer is: C


Q. 196. एमएस आउटलुक 2010 का मुख्य उपयोग क्या है?
A. इसका उपयोग ड्राइंग एप्लीकेशन के रूप में किया जाता है
B. इसका उपयोग गणना करने वाली एप्लीकेशन के रूप में किया जाता है
C. इसका उपयोग ईमेल एप्लीकेशन के रूप में किया जाता है
D. इसका उपयोग वेब ब्राउजिंग एप्लीकेशन के रूप में किया जाता है

Q. 196. What is the main use of MS Outlook 2010?
A. It is used as a drawing application
B. It is used as a computing application
C. It is used as an email application
D. It is used as a web browsing application

Right Answer is: C


Q. 197. किस प्रकार का व्यक्तिगत (personal) ईमेल खाता आम तौर पर अपने computer पर ईमेल डाउनलोड करने के लिए उपयोग किया जाता है?
A. माइक्रोसॉफ़्ट एक्सचेंज (Microsoft Exchange)
B. IMAP
C. POP 3
D. HTTP

Q. 197. Which type of personal email account is generally used to download emails to my computer?
A. Microsoft Exchange
B. IMAP
C. POP 3
D. HTTP

Right Answer is: C


Q. 198. एम एस पावर प्वाइंट 2010 में एनिमेशन फलक का उपयोग क्या है?
A. आप वर्तनी और व्याकरण की जांच कर सकते हैं
B. आप स्लाइड पर लागू एनिमेशन की एक सूची देख सकते हैं
C. आप स्लाइड प्रिंट कर सकते हैं
D. उपयुक्त में से कोई भी नहीं

Q. 198. What is the use of Animation Pane in MS Power Point 2010?
A. You can check spelling and grammar
B. You can see a list of animations applied to the slide
C. You can print slides
D. none of the above

Right Answer is: B


Q. 199. किस एप्लीकेशन सॉफ्टवेर को आमतौर पर पी डी एफ फाइल देखने के लिए प्रयोग किया जाता है?
A. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट आउटलुक
B. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट फ़ायरवॉल
C. अडोब रीडर
D. फ़ायरवॉल

Q. 199. Which application software is commonly used to view PDF files?
A. Microsoft Outlook
B. Microsoft Firewall
C. Adobe Reader
D. Firewall

Right Answer is: C


Q. 200. यदि आपने गलती से किसी slide को delete कर दिया है तो आप _______ को दबा कर undo बटन पर क्लिक का डिलीट हुई स्लाइड को वापस ला सकते हैं?
A. Ctrl + Y
B. Ctrl + U
C. Ctrl + Z
D. Ctrl + P

Q. 200. If you have deleted a slide by mistake, then you can bring back the deleted slide by clicking on the undo button by pressing _______?
A. Ctrl + Y
B. Ctrl + U
C. Ctrl + Z
D. Ctrl + P

Right Answer is: C


Q. 201. _______ एमएस एक्सल 2010 टूल है जो किसी अज्ञात मान की गणना करने के उद्देश्य से पिछड़ा काम करता है?
A. बुलियन ऑपरेटर
B. मेल मर्ज
C. गोल सीक
D. बुकमार्क (ilearnrscit.com)

Q. 201. _______ is the MS Excel 2010 tool which works backward for the purpose of computing an unknown value?
A. Boolean Operator
B. Mail Merge
C. Gol Seek
D. Bookmark (ilearnrscit.com)

Right Answer is: C


Q. 202. एमएस-एक्सेल 2010 में फंक्शन विभाजक द्वारा विभाजित संख्या के बाद शेष राशि प्रदर्शित करेगा?
A. mod()
B. fact()
C. round()
D. div()

Q. 202. Will the function in MS-Excel 2010 display the remainder after the number divided by the divisor?
A. mod()
B. fact()
C. round()
D. div()

Right Answer is: A


Q. 203. _______ को आमतौर पर इन्टरनेट पर "यातायात निर्देशन में "कार्य करने के लिए इस्तेमाल किया जाता है?
A. राऊटर
B. स्विच
C. ब्रिज
D. हब

Q. 203. _______ is commonly used to refer to the "traffic direction" function on the Internet?
A. router
B. Switch
C. Bridge
D. Hub

Right Answer is: A


Q. 204. एमएस वर्ड 2010 में निम्न में से कौन सी कार्य क्षमता पृष्ठ लेआउट समूह है विकल्प के साथ उपलब्ध नहीं है?
A. ओरियंटेशन विकल्प का उपयोग कर पोर्ट्रेट और लैंडस्केप लेआउट के बीच पेज को स्विच करना
B. इंडेंट विकल्प का उपयोग करके कुछ दूरी तक पैराग्राफ को बाएं तरफ ले दाएं/ जाना
C. टेबल विकल्प का उपयोग कर टेबल बनाना
D. पृष्ठ की सामग्री के पीछे भूतित पाठ डालना

Q. 204. Which of the following functionality is not available with the Page layout group option in MS Word 2010?
A. Switching the page between portrait and landscape layout using the orientation option
B. Move the paragraph to the left/right by some distance using the indent option
C. Creating a table using the TABLE option
D. Putting ghost text behind page content

Right Answer is: C


Q. 205. मॉनिटर के रेसोलुशन से आप क्या समझते हैं?
A. पिक्सेल की अधिकतम संख्या है जो मॉनिटर क्षेतीज और लंबवत प्रदर्शित कर सकता है
B. यह एक इनपुट डिवाइस है जो कंप्यूटर में ऑडियो डाटा इनपुट करने के लिए उपयोग किया जाता है
C. यह डिजिटल सिग्नल से एनालॉग सिग्नल का अनुवाद करता है
D. यह एक स्थाई पठनीय प्रारूप में जानकारी प्रदान करता है जिसे हार्ड कॉपी भी कहा जाता है

Q. 205. What do you understand by the resolution of a monitor?
A. is the maximum number of pixels that the monitor can display horizontally and vertically
B. It is an input device which is used to input audio data into the computer
C. It translates analog signal from digital signal
D. It provides information in a permanent readable format also known as hard copy

Right Answer is: A


Q. 206. आप एमएस-विंडोज 10 में निःशुल्क मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन और गेम प्राप्त निम्न से कर सकते है?
A. Windows store से
B. Microsoft Apps से
C. Android Apps से
D. Screen Cast से

Q. 206. You can get free mobile apps and games in MS-Windows 10 from?
A. From Windows Store
B. from Microsoft Apps
C. From Android Apps
D. From Screen Cast

Right Answer is: A


Q. 207. वीजीए (VGA) कार्ड है?
A. एटीएम (ATM) कार्ड
B. ग्राफिक्स एडाप्टर कार्ड (Graphics Adapter Card)
C. डेबिट कार्ड
D. निमंत्रण कार्ड

Q. 207. What is a VGA card?
A. ATM card
B. Graphics Adapter Card
C. Debit Card
D. invitation card

Right Answer is: B


Q. 208. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा सही है?
A. 1 MB = 1000 Kilobytes
B. 1 MB = 2048 bytes
C. 1 KB = 1024 bytes
D. 1 KB = 1000 bytes

Q. 208. Which of the following is correct?
A. 1 MB = 1000 Kilobytes
B. 1 MB = 2048 bytes
C. 1 KB = 1024 bytes
D. 1 KB = 1000 bytes

Right Answer is: C


Q. 209. एफ़एटी (FAT) का पूरा रूप क्या है?
A. फ़ाइल एलोकेशन टेबल (File Allocation Table)
B. फ़ाइल एलोटमेंट टेबल (File Allotment Table)
C. फोंल्डर एलोटमेंट ट्री (Folder Allotment Tree)
D. फ़ाइल एलोटमेंट ट्री

Q. 209. What is the full form of FAT?
A. File Allocation Table
B. File Allotment Table
C. Folder Allotment Tree
D. File allocation tree

Right Answer is: A


Q. 210. की बोर्ड पर फंक्शन कुंजियों की कुल संख्या है?
A. 10
B. 14
C. 12
D. 09

Q. 210. What is the total number of function keys on the keyboard?
A. 10
B. 14
C. 12
D. 09

Right Answer is: C


Q. 211. Web browser के बारे में सबसे उपयुक्त विकल्प का चयन करें?
A. WWW पर सामग्री (content) के पता लगाने, निकालने एवं प्रदर्शित करने के लिए इस्तेमाल किया जाने वाला एप्लिकेशन सॉफ्टवेयर
B. एक क्लाईंट (client) है जो की वेब सर्वर से संपर्क तथा जानकारी का अनुरोध करता है।
C. दोनों विकल्प (A) our (B) सही हैं।
D. उपरोक्त में से कोई भी सही नही है

Q. 211. Select the most suitable option regarding web browser?
A. Application software used to locate, extract and display content on WWW
B. A client that requests information and contacts from a web server.
C. Both the options (A) our (B) are correct.
D. None of the above is correct

Right Answer is: C


आप iLearnRSCIT.com पर पढ़ रहे हैं: RKCL Exam Questions
 
Q. 212. यूट्यूब क्या है?
A. यह एक वीडियो साझाकरण और वीडियो खोज वेबसाइट है जो उपयोगकर्ता को वीडियो अपलोड करने, देखने और साझा करने की अनुमति देता है (ilearnrscit.com)
B. यह एक इलेक्ट्रॉनिक मेल है, जिसके द्वारा उपयोग करता एक या अधिक प्राप्तकर्ताओं से डिजिटल संदेशों का आदान-प्रदान कर सकता है
C. यह एक ऐसा एप्लीकेशन है जो वीडियो चैट और वॉइस कॉल प्रदान करने में निर्दिष्ट करता है
D. इसका उपयोग इलेक्ट्रॉनिक वाणिज्य द्वारा माल और सेवाओं को खरीदने और बेचने के लिए किया जाता है

Q. 212. What is YouTube?
A. It is a video sharing and video discovery website that allows user to upload, watch and share videos (ilearnrscit.com)
B. It is an electronic mail by which the user can exchange digital messages with one or more recipients
C. It is an application that specifies in providing video chat and voice call
D. It is used by electronic commerce to buy and sell goods and services

Right Answer is: A


Q. 213. वेब पेज देखने के लिए उपयोगकर्ता को वेबसाइट पता दर्ज करना होता है जिसे कहते है?
A. यूनिफ़ोर्म रिसोर्स लोकटर
B. मैक (MAC) पता
C. डाक पता
D. ईमेल पता

Q. 213. To view the web page the user has to enter the website address which is called?
A. Uniform Resource Locator
B. MAC address
C. Postal Address
D. email address

Right Answer is: A


Q. 214. आप जीमेल में ईमेल संदेश कैसे लिख सकते हैं?
A. इनबॉक्स पर क्लिक करके
B. कंपोज पर क्लिक करके
C. स्पैम पर क्लिक करके
D. आउटबॉक्स पर क्लिक करके

Q. 214. How do you compose an email message in Gmail?
A. Clicking on Inbox
B. Click on Compose
C. Clicking on Spam
D. Clicking on Outbox

Right Answer is: B


Q. 215. एमएस-एक्सेल 2010 में स्ट्रिंग के शुरू और अंत के रिक्त स्थान और डुप्लिकेट रिक्त स्थान को हटाने के लिए ________ फंक्शन का इस्तेमाल किया जाता हैं।
A. LOWER
B. SUM
C. UPPER
D. TRIM

Q. 215. In MS-Excel 2010, ________ function is used to remove the spaces and duplicate spaces at the beginning and end of a string.
A. LOWER
B. SUM
C. UPPER
D. TRIM

Right Answer is: D


Q. 216. निम्न में से कौन सा फंक्शन एमएस एक्सल 2010 में टेक्स्ट स्ट्रिंग की लंबाई देता है?
A. SUM
B. LENGTH
C. LEN
D. COUNT

Q. 216. Which of the following function returns the length of a text string in MS Excel 2010?
A. SUM
B. LENGTH
C. LEN
D. COUNT

Right Answer is: C


Q. 217. एक _______ कुंजी में एक या एक से अधिक फील्ड होती है जो एमएस एक्सैस (MS Access) में प्रत्येक रिकॉर्ड को विशिष्ट रूप से तालिका (टेबल) के रूप इन पहचानती हैं।
A. टेक्स्ट (Text)
B. फील्ड (Field)
C. सेकेंडरी (Secondary)
D. प्राइमरी (Primary)

Q. 217. A _______ key consists of one or more fields that uniquely identify each record as a table in MS Access.
A. Text
B. Field
C. Secondary
D. Primary

Right Answer is: D


Q. 218. इनमे से पेन ड्राइव की विशेषता नही है?
A. यह ऑप्टिकल ड्राइव का एक उदाहरण है
B. यह यू. एस. बी. पोर्ट के माध्यम से जुड़ता है
C. यह पोर्टबल डिवाइस है
D. इसे disconnect करना बहुत आसान है तथा सुरक्षित रूप से कहीं भी ले जाया जा सकता है

Q. 218. Which of the following is not a feature of pen drive?
A. It is an example of optical drive
B. This U. s. NS. connects via port
C. It is a portable device
D. It is very easy to disconnect and can be safely taken anywhere

Right Answer is: A


Q. 219. एम.एस.-वर्ड में _______ विकल्प पेज की सामग्री के पीछे फीकी पाठ (ghosted text) सम्मिलित करने लिए प्रयोग किया जाता है?
A. वॉटर मार्क (watermark)
B. पेज कलर (page color)
C. मार्जिन (margin)
D. हायफ़नेशन (Hyphenation)

Q. 219. The _______ option in MS-Word is used to insert ghosted text behind the page content?
A. watermark
B. page color
C. Margin
D. Hyphenation

Right Answer is: A


Q. 220. फ्लो चार्ट्स (flow charts) योजना बनाने का एक उपकरण है, आम तौर पर निम्न का प्रतिनिधित्व करने के लिए इस्तेमाल किए जाते है?
A. एल्गॉरिथ्म (algorithm) का
B. किसी भी तर्क का
C. कदम दर कदम प्रक्रिया का
D. उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 220. Flow charts are a planning tool, generally used to represent?
A. of the algorithm
B. of any argument
C. Step by step process
d. All of the above

Right Answer is: D


Q. 221. कौनसी कीबोर्ड शोर्ट्कट को चयनित आइटम का नाम बदलने के लिए प्रयोग किया जाता है?
A. F3
B. F2
C. F4
D. F5

Q. 221. Which keyboard shortcut is used to rename the selected item?
A. F3
B. F2
C. F4
D. F5

Right Answer is: B


Q. 222. उपयोगकर्ता को नजर समायोजित करने और कम्प्युटर के महसूस (जैसे डेस्कटॉप बैकग्राउंड ,थीम इत्यादि ) करने के लिए कौन सा विकल्प अनुमति देता है?
A. अपीयरेंस और पेरसोनलाइजेशन (Appearance and personalization)
B. प्रोग्राम्स और फीचर्स (programs and Features) (ilearnrscit.com)
C. क्लॉक, लैग्वेज, रीजन (clock, Language, Region)
D. कंट्रोल और प्रोग्राम्स (control and programs)

Q. 222. Which option allows the user to adjust the look and feel of the computer (like desktop background, themes, etc.)?
A. Appearance and personalization
B. Programs and Features (ilearnrscit.com)
C. Clock, Language, Region (clock, Language, Region)
D. control and programs

Right Answer is: A


Q. 223. MS Excel chart में डेटा बिंदु के वास्तविक मूल्य को कहा जाता है?
A. Legend
B. Data Labels
C. Gridlines
D. Data Series

Q. 223. The actual value of a data point in MS Excel chart is called?
A. Legend
B. Data Labels
C. Gridlines
D. Data Series

Right Answer is: B


Q. 224. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा DBMS का लाभ नही है?
A. डाटा सुरक्षा और अखंडता
B. कुशल डेटा अभिगम
C. डेटा निर्भरता
D. कम विकास समय

Q. 224. Which of the following is not an advantage of DBMS?
A. Data security and integrity
B. Efficient data access
C. Data dependency
D. short development time

Right Answer is: C


Q. 225. निम्न में से सर्वाधित वास्तविक (Augmented Reality) का उदाहरण है?
A. एम. एस. – पावर पॉइंट
B. गूगल ग्लास
C. एम. एस. – एक्सेल
D. एम. एस. – वर्ड

Q. 225. Which of the following is an example of Augmented Reality?
A. M. S. - power point
B. Google Glass
C. M. S. – excel
D. M. S. - Word

Right Answer is: B


Q. 226. ________ आमतौर पर एक चर्चा या सूचनात्मक वैबसाइट होती है जोकि असतत प्रविष्टिया (discrete entries) जिन्हें पोस्ट कहते है, से मिल कर बनी होती है?
A. ब्लोगस
B. एंटिवाइरस
C. फ़ेसबूक मैसेंजर
D. फाइरवाल

Q. 226. ________ is usually a discussion or informational website consisting of discrete entries called posts.
A. Blogs
B. Antivirus
C. Facebook Messenger
D. Firewall

Right Answer is: A


Q. 227. 'C:\VMOU\RSCIT\file.bmp’ फ़ाइल पथ (path) में ‘ \ ’_______ का प्रतिनिधित्व करते हैं?
A. सेपरेट (Seprate)
B. ड्राइव (Drive) के नाम
C. सबफ़ोल्डर (Subfolder)
D. उच्च – स्तरीय फोंल्डर

Q. 227. In 'C:\VMOU\RSCIT\file.bmp' file path, '\' represents ________?
A. Separate
B. Drive names
C. Subfolder
D. High-level folder

Right Answer is: A


Q. 228. आई. पी. पते का मान्य उदाहरण है?
A. c:/vmou/rscit/file.doc
B. rscit@vmou.ac.in
C. www.vmou.ac.in
D. 192.168.0.8

Q. 228. Is IP a valid example of address?
A. c:/vmou/rscit/file.doc
B. rscit@vmou.ac.in
C. www.vmou.ac.in
D. 192.168.0.8

Right Answer is: D


Q. 229. Email भेजते वक्त, अगर ईमेल पते को ________ फील्ड में डाले तो प्राप्तकर्ता व्यक्ति को ईमेल मिल जाएगा, लेकिन वह कोई अन्य प्राप्तकर्ता का ईमेल पता नही देख पाएगा जोकि उपरोक्त फील्ड में है?
A. बीसीसी (BCC)
B. सीसी (CC)
C. जंक (Junk)
D. सब्जेक्ट (Subject)

Q. 229. While sending an email, if the email address is entered in the ________ field, the recipient will receive the email, but will not be able to see the email address of any other recipient that is in the above field?
A. BCC
B. CC
C. Junk
D. Subject

Right Answer is: A


आप iLearnRSCIT.com पर पढ़ रहे हैं: RSCIT Exam Important Question
 
Q. 230. एमएस - एक्सैस 2010 में नव निर्मित डेटाबेस का डिफ़ाल्ट फ़ाइल फ़ारमैट (file format) क्या होता है?
A. .sqldb
B. .odcdb
C. .accdb (ilearnrscit.com)
D. .dbms

Q. 230. What is the default file format of newly created database in MS-Access 2010?
A. .sqldb
B. .odcdb
C. .accdb (ilearnrscit.com)
D. .dbms

Right Answer is: C


Q. 231. डोमेन नाम (domainname) का पता लगाने और इसे इंटरनेट प्रोटोकॉल एड्रैस (addresses) में अनुवाद करने के लिए निम्न में से कौन उत्तरदायी है?
A. एच टी टी पी (http)
B. एच टी टी पीएस (https)
C. यूआरएल (url)
D. डीएनएस (dns)

Q. 231. Which of the following is responsible for locating the domain name and translating it into Internet Protocol addresses?
A. HTTP (http)
B. HTTPS (https)
C. url
D. dns

Right Answer is: D


Q. 232. ई-मेल पते का सही उदाहरण क्या है? निम्नलिखित से सबसे उपयुक्त विकल्प चुनें?
A. rscit॰vmou@gmail॰com
B. rscit@vmou॰ac॰in
C. rscit॰vmou॰ac॰in
D. विकल्प (a)और (b) सही हैं।

Q. 232. What is a correct example of an e-mail address? Choose the most suitable option from the following?
A. rscit॰vmou@gmail॰com
B. rscit@vmou॰ac॰in
C. rscit॰vmou॰ac॰in
D. Options (a) and (b) are correct.

Right Answer is: D


Q. 233. एमएस वर्ड 2010 में आपको कौन सा मेनू टैब फॉन्ट शैली बदलने की अनुमति देता है?
A. फॉर्मेट टैब (Format Tab)
B. फॉन्ट टैब (Font Tab)
C. होम टैब (Home Tab)
D. रिव्यू टैब (Review Tab)

Q. 233. Which menu tab in MS Word 2010 allows you to change the font style?
A. Format Tab
B. Font Tab
C. Home Tab
D. Review Tab

Right Answer is: C


Q. 234. विंडोज 10 में टास्कबार का मूलभूत स्थान कहाँ होता है?
A. नीचे (Bottom)
B. दायें (Right)
C. बायें (Left)
D. शीर्ष (Top)

Q. 234. Where is the default location of the taskbar in Windows 10?
A. Bottom
B. Right
C. Left
D. Top

Right Answer is: A


Q. 235. एम . एस. – वर्ड में ________ बार पर दस्तावेज़ का नाम दिखाता है?
A. टाइमलाइन
B. स्टेटस
C. टाइटल
D. नेम

Q. 235. The ________ bar in MSWord shows the name of the document?
A. Timeline
B. Status
C. Title
D. name

Right Answer is: C


Q. 236. ऐसी कुंजी जो किसी फंक्शन को चालू या बंद करती है उसे _______ कुंजी कहा जाता है?
A. पावर (Power)
B. कंट्रोल (Control)
C. टागल (Toggle)
D. उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q. 236. A key that turns a function on or off is called a _______ key?
A. Power
B. Control
C. Toggle
D. none of the above

Right Answer is: C


Q. 237. निम्न में से कौनसा हार्डवेयर का उदाहरण नही है?
A. ओ. सी. आर. (O.C.R.)
B. एमएस – वर्ड (MS – Word)
C. प्रिंटर (printer)
D. स्कैनर (scanner)

Q. 237. Which of the following is not an example of hardware?
A. O. C. R.
B. MS – Word
C. Printer
D. scanner

Right Answer is: B


Q. 238. निम्न में से कौन ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम के उदाहरण नहीं है?
A. लाइनेक्स
B. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट ऑफिस
C. यूनिक्स (ilearnrscit.com)
D. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट विंडोज

Q. 238. Which of the following is not an example of an operating system?
A. Linux
B. Microsoft Office
C. Unix (ilearnrscit.com)
D. Microsoft Windows

Right Answer is: B


Q. 239. ए.एल.यू. (ALU) का पूरा रूप क्या है?
A. अरिथमेटिक लॉजिक यूनिट (Arithmetic Logic Unit)
B. अस्सकी लॉजिक यूनिट (ASCII Logic Unit)
C. एलाउडलॉजिक यूनिट (Allowed Logic Unit)
D. अरिथमेटिक लीस्ट यूनिट (Arithmetic Least Unit)

Q. 239. A.L.U. What is the full form of (ALU)?
A. Arithmetic Logic Unit
B. ASCII Logic Unit
C. Allowed Logic Unit
D. Arithmetic Least Unit

Right Answer is: A